After Round #8

 

Congratulations to all the 2016 JBRL Electric Series Champions!

2wd Rookie - Gary Slater

2wd 17.5 Buggy - Austin Pannone
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck - Rick Martin

2wd 17.5 Short Course - Davey Batta

2wd 13.5 Buggy - Shawn Blackwell Sr.
4wd 13.5 Buggy - Eddie Armijo

2wd Open Buggy - Jake Mayo

2wd Open Stadium Truck - Tyler Fenster

4wd Open Buggy - Steven Hartson

2wd Open Short Course - Rick Martin

4wd Open Short Course - David Jenson

1/8 Electric - David Jenson

 

JBRL Electric Series Final

 

2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (111128 bytes)
1st: Gary Slater - 510 pts
2nd: Davey Batta -  510 pts
3rd: Dylan Brinkley -  496 pts
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.JPG (109836 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone - 507 pts
2nd: Rick Martin - 498 pts
3rd: Bryce Butterfiled - 494 pts
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (112606 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin - 511 pts.
2nd: Kortny Moore - 501 pts
3rd: Donny Gansen - 493 pts.
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 Short Course.JPG (115877 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta - 507 pts
2nd: Shawn Miller - 504 pts
3rd: Adam Lapid - 496 pts
2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (115536 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr. - 504 pts
2nd: Austin Pannone - 503 pts
3rd: Jonathan Schultz - 494 pts
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (113136 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo - 503 pts
2nd: Cole Jenson - 502 pts
3rd: Jennifer Lathorp - 496 pts
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (118895 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo - 506 pts
2nd: Steven Hartson - 503 pts
3rd: David Jenson - 491 pts
2wd Open Stadium Truck
2wd Open Stadium Truck.JPG (117464 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster - 509 pts
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr. - 508 pts
3rd: Mason Templeman - 491 pts
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (118804 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson - 504 pts
2nd: David Jenson - 502 pts
3rd: Tyler Fenster - 501 pts
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open Short Course.JPG (112863 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin - 511 pts
2nd: Nick Wautlet - 504 pts
3rd: Donny Gansen - 494 pts
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open Short Course.JPG (115137 bytes)
1st: David Jenson - 510 pts
2nd: Ryan Dunford - 503 pts
3rd: Carlos Arredondo - 496 pts
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (117256 bytes)
1st: David Jenson - 509 pts
2nd: Dean Rock - 504 pts
3rd: Brian Sullivan - 496 pts

 

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.jpg (112160 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.jpg (98072 bytes)
1st: Tim Allen
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Bryce Butterfield
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 Short Course.jpg (109642 bytes)
1st: Austin Sarnelle
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Cole Jenson
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.jpg (109377 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Kortny Moore
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.jpg (107632 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Tyler Fenster
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open Short Course.jpg (112560 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: John Schultz
2wd Open Stadium Truck
2wd Open Stadium Truck.jpg (109515 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Mason Templeman
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.jpg (111683 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Dylan Brinkley
3rd: Michael Armijo
4wd 13.5 buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.jpg (107705 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Bryce Butterfield
3rd: Randy Lathrop
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.jpg (107087 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Dean Rock
3rd: David Jenson
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open Short Course.jpg (116252 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Dean Rock
3rd:Gary Ottosi
Electric 1/8
8th Electric.jpg (109537 bytes)
1st: Dean Rock
2nd: Gary Ottosi
3rd: Randy Lathrop

 

Round #7 Motor Head Raceway

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (110036 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.JPG (108634 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Bryce Butterfield
3rd: Louis Flood
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 SC.JPG (111749 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Cole Jenson
3rd: Shawn Miller
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (110140 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Matthew Alvarado
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (109249 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open SC.JPG (107295 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: John Schultz
2wd Open Stadium Truck
2wd Open Stadium Truck.JPG (110379 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Clayton Cravens
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (107884 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Gary Slater
3rd: Dylan Brinkley
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (107976 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Bryce Butterfield
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (112043 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Parker Malone
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open SC.JPG (105914 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (109120 bytes)
1st: Dean Rock
2nd: Randy Lathrop
3rd: John Scultz
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
4wd Spt. SC.JPG (107310 bytes)
1st: Randy Ray
2nd: Dylan Larragoitiy
3rd: Cheo Ramirez
   

 

Round #6 Pegasus Hobbies

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (119495 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.JPG (121547 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Dro Mousheghian
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 Short Course.JPG (116142 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Dro Mousheghian
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (124856 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Donny Gansen
3rd: Kortny Moore
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (120378 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: David Jenson
2wd Open Stadium Truck
2wd Open Stadium Truck.JPG (122722 bytes)
1st: Shanw Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Dustin Delaney
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open Short Course.JPG (121411 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Donny Gansen
3rd: John Shultz
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (124636 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Gary Slater
3rd: Dylan Brinkley
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (122486 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Jennifer Lathrop
3rd: Sammy Moran
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (123379 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Frank Root
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open Short Course.JPG (122378 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Frank Root
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (114674 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Dean Rock
3rd: Randy Lathrop

 

 

Round #5 Rainman's Hobbies

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (111936 bytes)
1st: Zachary Rogers
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2wd 17.5 Short Course
17.5 SC.JPG (111868 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Cole Jenson
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.JPG (109251 bytes)
1st: Zachary Rogers
2nd: Riley Clem
3rd: Damon Reichenbach
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (111508 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Kortny Moore
3rd: Ron Devoll
2wd Open Buggy
Open 2wd Buggy.JPG (109017 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Frank Root
2wd Open Short Course
Open 2wd SC.JPG (107500 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (109605 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Gary Slater
3rd: Bill Robertson
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (112866 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Eddie Armijo
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Buggy.JPG (109822 bytes)
1st: Frank Root
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Chris Wesson
2wd Open Stadium Truck
Open Stadium Truck.JPG (111329 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Casey Becica
4wd Open Short Course
Open 4wd SC.JPG (112888 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Frank Root
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (111425 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Dean Rock
Traxxas Spec Slash
Spec Slash.JPG (107317 bytes)
1st: Jake Bell
2nd: Kirk Dowell
3rd: Dion  Isgro
   

 

 

Round #4 OCRC

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
13.5 2wd Buggy.JPG (126836 bytes)
1st: Mike Fisk
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Johnathan Schultz
2wd 17.5 Buggy
17.5 Buggy.JPG (126213 bytes)
1st: Mike Fisk
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Justin Watson
2wd 17.5 Short Course
17.5 SC.JPG (131472 bytes)
1st: Oil Can
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Riley Clem
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (131047 bytes)
1st: Owen Striker
2nd: Donny Gansen
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd Open Buggy
Open 2wd Buggy.JPG (133112 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Blake Beyett
3rd: Radek Grammes
2wd Open Short Course
Open 2wd SC.JPG (130329 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Casper
2wd Open Stadium Truck
Open Stadium Truck.JPG (131581 bytes)
1st: Casey Becica
2nd: Radek Grammes
3rd: Blake Beyett
Rookie
Rookie.JPG (131541 bytes)
1st: Gary Slater
2nd: Ty Owings
3rd: Davey Batta
4wd 13.5 Buggy
13.5 4wd Buggy.JPG (131823 bytes)
1st: Justin Watson
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Nick Hernandez
4wd Open Buggy
Open 4wd Buggy.JPG (133399 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Jake Mayo
4wd Open Short Course
Open 4wd SC.JPG (129251 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Jake Thayer
3rd: Frank Root
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (130436 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Jake Thayer
3rd: Dean Rock

 

Round #3 CCR

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (126091 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Sammy Moran
2wd 17.5 Buggy
2wd 17.5 Buggy.JPG (128944 bytes)
1st: Carlos Quilez
2nd: Kevin Kasten
3rd: Tristan Campbell
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 SC.JPG (125316 bytes)
1st: Adam Lapid
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Nathan Genda
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (126723 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Matthew Alvarado
3rd: Donny Gansen
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (128079 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Steven Hartson
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open SC.JPG (127023 bytes)
1st: Donny Gansen
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (133815 bytes)
1st: Gary Slater
2nd: Dylan Brinkley
3rd: Anthony Gable
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (130124 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo
2nd: Kortny Moore
3rd: Ryan Pavidis
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (128371 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Steven Hartson
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open SC.JPG (125965 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Dean Rock
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (111421 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Dean Rock
2wd Open Stadium Truck
2wd Open Stadium Truck.JPG (123394 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Mason Templeman

 

Round #2 SDRC

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
13.5 Buggy.JPG (109103 bytes)
1st: Joey Abicca
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
2wd 17.5 Buggy
17.5 Buggy.JPG (105231 bytes)
1st: Tito Gonzalez
2nd: Shane Becica
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd 17.5 Short Course
17.5 SC.JPG (107652 bytes)
1st: Shane Becica
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Adam Lapid
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (97844 bytes)
1st: Kortny Moore
2nd: Owen Stryker
3rd: Rudy Rosales
2wd Open Buggy
Open Buggy.JPG (105585 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Brent Thielke
3rd: Casey Becica
2wd Open Short Course
Open SC.JPG (116312 bytes)
1st: Brian Kinwald
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Evan Riley
2wd Open Stadium Truck
Open Stadium Truck.JPG (108746 bytes)
1st: Blake Beyett
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Robbie Robison
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (106682 bytes)
1st: Josh Gonzalez
2nd: Gary Slater
3rd: Tom Del Signore
4wd 13.5 Buggy
13.5 4wd Buggy.JPG (102761 bytes)
1st: Ryan Pavidis
2nd: Kortny Moore
3rd: Eddie Armijo
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (103299 bytes)
1st: Frank Root
2nd: Blake Beyett
3rd: Steven Hartson
4wd Open Short Course
4wd SC.JPG (107781 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (102837 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Carlos Wiggins
3rd: Tyler Robinson

 

Round #1 Coyote Hobbies

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
13.5 Buggy.JPG (95123 bytes)
1st: Johnathan Schultz
2nd: Spike Benson
3rd: Shawn Blackwell
2wd 17.5 Short Course
17.5 SC.JPG (98081 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Paul Russell
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (95729 bytes)
1st: Matthew Alvarado
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Johnny Long
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (93586 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Nick Miller
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open SC.JPG (97613 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Donny Gensen
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd Open Stadium Truck
Open Stadium Truck.JPG (93684 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Robbie Robison
3rd: Chris Nelson
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (86056 bytes)
1st: Davey Batta
2nd: Tom Del Signore
3rd: Randy Morris
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (97039 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo
2nd: Jennifer Lathrop
3rd: Ryan Pavidis
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (91508 bytes)
1st: Brian Sullivan
2nd: Barry Baker
3rd: Ryan Day
17.5 2wd Buggy
17.5 Buggy.JPG (98891 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Matthew Alvarado
3rd: Bryce Butterfield
4wd Open Short Course
4wd Open SC.JPG (100364 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Radek Grammes
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (99404 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: David Jenson

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

Congratulations to the 2015 JBRL Electric Series Winners

Rookie: Rick Martin
Sportsman Stock Buggy: Tyler Sweany

Sportsman Stock Truck: Dillon Davies

Sportsman Stock Short Course: Anthony Lizaola

Sportsman 4wd Short Course: Cole Jenson

Super Stock Buggy: Casey Becica

2wd Modified Buggy: Jake Mayo
Modified Truck: Jake Mayo
4wd Modified Buggy: Rudy Rico

Pro 2 Short Course: Cody Turner

Pro 4 Short Course: Rudy Rico

Electric 8th Scale: Rudy Rico

 

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (114001 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Matthew Alvarado
3rd: Nathan Genda
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Truck.JPG (116786 bytes)
1st: Dillon Davies
2nd: Robbie Robinson
3rd: Brian Sweany
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt SC.JPG (118611 bytes)
1st: Anthony Lizaola
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Kyle Hidalgo
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (126071 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Dillon Davis
3rd: Spike Benson
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (117211 bytes)
1st: Casey Becica
2nd: Tyler Sweany
3rd: Mason Templeman
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (124721 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Ryan Dunford
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.JPG (122201 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (122165 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Gary Ottosi
3rd: Nick Pantana
4wd Modified
Mod 4wd.JPG (116333 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Dylan Nelson
2wd Modified Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (122582 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (125043 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (119056 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford

 

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

Electric 1/8th
Electric 8th.JPG (110419 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Cameron Neff
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (110072 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Dillon Davies
3rd: Kevin Kasten
Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (100402 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (105694 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Mason Templeman
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (107979 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Gary Ottosi
3rd: Nick Pantana
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.JPG (106123 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Jake Mayo
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Truck.JPG (105894 bytes)
1st: Anthony Lizaola
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Robbie Robison
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (104015 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Ryan Dunfor
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt SC.JPG (111008 bytes)
1st: Shawn Miller
2nd: Anthony Lizaola
3rd: Glenn Aguilar
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (104371 bytes)
1st: Kevin Kasten
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Lyle Spangler
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (105292 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Nathan Genda
3rd: Matthew Alvarado
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.JPG (104595 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Ryan Dunford

 

Round #7 Rainmain's

 

1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (119546 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Cole Jenson
Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (113935 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Ken Johns
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (114370 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Riley Clem
3rd: Dillon Davies
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (118760 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Rick Martin
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (119712 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Gary Ottosi
3rd: Jack Rock
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Truck.JPG (110912 bytes)
1st: Michael Greer
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Rudy Rosales
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.JPG (117983 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (117717 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Rudy Rico
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt SC.JPG (115352 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rosales
2nd: Riley Clem
3rd: Leland Woolfolk
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (116949 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Tyler Sweany
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (117290 bytes)
1st: Matthew Alvarado
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Nathan Genda
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Buggy.JPG (114445 bytes)
1st: Dylan Nelson
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Rudy Rico

 

Round #6 Controlled Chaos

 

4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Buggy.JPG (123835 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (122196 bytes)
1st: Nathan Genda
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Matthew Alvarado
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (122245 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Kevin Kasten
3rd: Chad Nelson
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (124931 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt SC.JPG (123098 bytes)
1st: Nathan Genda
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Glenn Aguilar
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.JPG (117379 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Carlos Quilez
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Truck.JPG (115901 bytes)
1st: Brian Sweany
2nd: Dillon Davies
3rd: Nathan Genda
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (116719 bytes)
1st: Chad Nelson
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (118010 bytes)
1st: Mike Torgerson
2nd: Cole Jenson
3rd: Gary Ottosi
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (110757 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Spike Benson
3rd: Dillon Davies
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (112635 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (115428 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Dean Rock

 

Round #5 Pegasus

 

4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (123280 bytes)
1st: Dylan Nelson
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Jake Mayo
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (83921 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Matthew Alvarado
3rd: Nathan Genda
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (125787 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Robbie Robison
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (124020 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.JPG (96003 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Adam Lapid
3rd: Nathan Genda
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (122401 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Tyler Fenster
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (81424 bytes)
1st: Robbie Robison
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Mike Dew
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (109640 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Dean Rock
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (82848 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Jake Mayo
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (81363 bytes)
1st: Jeremy Hase Jr.
2nd: Tyler Sweany
3rd: Spike Benson
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt Stock SC.JPG (96003 bytes)
1st: Gary Ottosi
2nd: Cole Jenson
3rd: Ryan Day
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (106572 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Jeremy Hase Jr.

 

Round #4 OCRC

 

4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod.jpg (127550 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Jake Thayer
3rd: Cody Turner
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (126012 bytes)
1st: Matthew Alvarado
2nd: Robert Gabrielson
3rd: Billy Valenzuela
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (129800 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (131884 bytes)
1st: Casey Becica
2nd: Abe Khalil
3rd: Brendan Wheatley
Modified 2wd Short Course
2wd Mod SC.JPG (130761 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (128126 bytes)
1st: Abe Kahalil
2nd: Dillon Davis
3rd: Robert Black
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (129821 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (127313 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Ryan Day
3rd: Kyle Kaymen
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (128975 bytes)
1st: Jeff Nicol
2nd: Abe Khalil
3rd: Rick Martin
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (130932 bytes)
1st: Blake Beyett
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Andrew Smolnik
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.JPG (132155 bytes)
1st: Anthony Lizaola
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Danielle Umale
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (133646 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen

 

Round #3 SDRC

 

1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (121831 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Carlos Wiggins
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (124150 bytes)
1st: Dillon Davies
2nd: Brendan Wheatley
3rd: Spike Benson
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.jpg (119547 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (117756 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Blake Beyett
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (122406 bytes)
1st: Rick Martin
2nd: Jerry Freckleton
3rd: Bryan Kautz
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (124041 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Raul Suarez
3rd: Jacob Ramey
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (123086 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Blake Beyett
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.jpg (126515 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (128024 bytes)
1st: Robbie Robison
2nd: Bendan Wheatley
3rd: Dillon Davies
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (126984 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Cheo Ramirez
3rd: Nick Pantana
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd Buggy.jpg (125572 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (121316 bytes)
1st: Casey Becica
2nd: Dillon Davies
3rd: Robbie Robison

 

 

 

Round #2 Coyote Hobbies

 

1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (335866 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Carlos Wiggins
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.JPG (312103 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Randy Brown
3rd: Austin Pannone
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (326990 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Andre Smolnik
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (312515 bytes)
1st: Matthew Alvarado
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Nathan Genda
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (318876 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Casey Becica
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.JPG (333246 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Rudy Rico
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.JPG (315181 bytes)
1st: Randy Brown
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Anthony Lizaola
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.JPG (335045 bytes)
1st: Spencer Rivkin
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Kody Numedahl
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.JPG (316339 bytes)
1st: Joshua Long
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Nathan Genda
Modified 2wd Short Course
Mod SC.JPG (306868 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.JPG (311951 bytes)
1st: Ryan Day
2nd: Nick Pantana
3rd: Cole Jenson
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.JPG (324012 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Spencer Rivkin
3rd: Rudy Rico

 

Round #1 IERC

 

1/8 Electric
8th scale.jpg (261702 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: David Jenson
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (261655 bytes)
1st: Matthew Alvarado
2nd: Rick Martin
3rd: Lane Sporrong
Sportsman Stock Truck
Stk Truck.jpg (241905 bytes)
1st: Dillon Davies
2nd: Charlie Ison
3rd: Bill Willming
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.jpg (257254 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Nick Miller
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (244665 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stk Buggy.jpg (245359 bytes)
1st: Casey Becica
2nd: Dylan Nelson
3rd: Mason Templeman
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (255503 bytes)
1st: Cole Jenson
2nd: Kyle Caymen
3rd: Nick Pantana
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (259975 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Sportsman Stock Short Course
2wd Stk SC.jpg (251266 bytes)
1st: Randy Brown
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Anthony Lizaola
Modifed 2wd Short Course
2wd Mod SC.jpg (252440 bytes)
1st: Andrew Smolnik
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Ken Johns
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (246640 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Dylan Nelson
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (237952 bytes)
1st: Dillon Davis
2nd: Jeremy Hase Jr.
3rd: Tyler Sweany

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

Results

 

Congratulations to the 2014 JBRL Electric Series Winners

Rookie: Ed Bender
Sportsman Stock Buggy: Travis Colclasure

Sportsman Stock Truck: Adrian Ramos

Sportsman Stock Short Course: Johnathan Schultz

Sportsman 4wd Short Course: Kyle Hildago

Super Stock Buggy: Jake Mayo

Super Stock Short Course: Matt Gilbert

2wd Modified Buggy: Kevin Motter
Modified Truck: Jake Mayo
4wd Modified Buggy: Jimmy Barnett

Pro 2 Short Course: Cody Turner

Pro 4 Short Course: Rudy Rico

Electric 8th Scale: Rudy Rico

 

Final

 

2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).JPG (426511 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Super Stock Short CourseSpt. Stock SC (1).JPG (411594 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Mason Templeman
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (415193 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Tyler Hicks
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC (1).JPG (411594 bytes)
1st: Johnathan Schultz
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Robbie Poulliot
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.JPG (423554 bytes)
1st: Adrian Ramos
2nd: Kevin Smith
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.JPG (423873 bytes)
1st: Travis Colclasure
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Kevin Smith
Rookie
Rookie.JPG (425935 bytes)
1st: Ed Bender
2nd: Patrick Pennigton
3rd: Serena Sullivan
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.JPG (426176 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Matt Gilbert
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.JPG (421917 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Brian McDuffie
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.JPG (424250 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.JPG (416801 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Martin Blais
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.JPG (426731 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (439763 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Chris Blais

 

 

Round #9 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.JPG (300758 bytes)
1st: Joe Veinot
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Scott Marryman
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.JPG (359458 bytes)
1st: Brian McDuffie
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Chris Blais
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.JPG (358622 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Racing Mason Templeman
3rd: Mike Dew
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.JPG (352142 bytes)
1st: Randy Brown
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Jeff Nicol
2wd Rookie
Rookie.JPG (348915 bytes)
1st: Darren Sullivan
2nd: Cory Kopenhefer
3rd: Chris Riddington
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.JPG (372086 bytes)
1st: KevinMotter
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC (1).JPG (342159 bytes)
1st: Randy Brown
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Mike Heiman
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).JPG (344457 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Zachary Rogers
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.JPG (292853 bytes)
1st: Robert Hoffman
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Anthony Lizaola
Pro-4
Pro 4 SC.JPG (333206 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: David Jenson
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (366555 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Chris Blais
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.JPG (312729 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Jeff Nicol
3rd: Randy Brown

 

Round #8 IERC

 

Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC (1).jpg (772611 bytes)
1st: Randy Brown
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Robbie Poulliot
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (839335 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Darren Sullivan
3rd: Serena Sullivan
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (753298 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: John Schultz
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (853341 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Casey Becica
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.jpg (875276 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (868514 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Ryan Dunford
2wd Modifed Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).jpg (780073 bytes)
1st: Brian McDuffie
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (875304 bytes)
1st: Kevin Smith
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Brendan Wheatley
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (663542 bytes)
1st: Dylan Nelson
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Jake Mayo
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (758339 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (760895 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Martin Blais
3rd: Joe Veinot
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd Buggy.jpg (764823 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Eric McNeil
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (846589 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Chris Blais

 

Round #7 SDRC

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (333060 bytes)
1st: Darrell Howarth
2nd: Patrick Pennington
3rd: Serena Sullivan
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (341978 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Serena Sullivan
Modified truck
Mod Truck.jpg (328099 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Carlos Wiggins
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (341837 bytes)
1st: Travis Colclasure
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Nicholas Gildark
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (342920 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).jpg (335726 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Kevin King
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (342406 bytes)
1st: Kevin Smith
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (341101 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (329368 bytes)
1st: Adrian Ramos
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Austin Pannone
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (333448 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (331298 bytes)
1st: Joe Veinot
2nd: Cheo Ramirez
3rd: Martin Blais
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (341088 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Chris Blais
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (346110 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: David Jenson

 

Round #6 Pegasus Hobbies

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (151488 bytes)
1st: Stefani Morris
2nd: Darrel Howarth
3rd: Ed Bender
4wd Modified
Mod 4wd.jpg (187464 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (183923 bytes)
1st: Martin Blais
2nd: Kyle Hidalgo
3rd: Joe Veinot
Pro 2
Pro 2.jpg (179423 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Mason Templeman
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC (1).jpg (172278 bytes)
1st: Johnathan Schultz
2nd: Robbie Poulliot
3rd: Brandon Baughn
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (174422 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (173674 bytes)
1st: Kevin Smith
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).jpg (171557 bytes)
1st: Brian McDuffie
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Cody Turner
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (175258 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.jpg (168248 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Travis Colcasure
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4.jpg (403186 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Chris Blais
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (176410 bytes)
1st: Andrew Smolnik
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Matt Gilbert
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (184319 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Ryan Dunford

 

Round #5 CCR

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (106745 bytes)
1st: Ed Bender
2nd: Kyle Hernandez
3rd: Chris Riddington
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (108668 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (108733 bytes)
1st: Brian Sweany
2nd: Kyle Hidalgo
3rd: K.C. Brunette
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (110562 bytes)
1st: Brandon Baughn
2nd: Robbie Poulliot
3rd: Adrian Ramos
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (112974 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo
2nd: Chad Nelson
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (102497 bytes)
1st: Adrian Ramos
2nd: Brad Wintermantle
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (106194 bytes)
1st: Chad Nelson
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Matt Gilbert
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).jpg (107864 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Chad Nelson
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (112488 bytes)
1st: Chad Nelson
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (115019 bytes)
1st : Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: David Jenson
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (100773 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Carlos Quilez
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (106780 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (107514 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Scott Wolf

 

 

Round #4 OCRC

 

Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.png (899482 bytes)
1st: Blake Beyett
2nd: Ade Khalil
3rd: Adrian Ramos
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.png (923216 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Jake Thayer
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.png (884648 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Mason Templeman
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (233602 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.png (907389 bytes)
1st: Abe Kahlil
2nd: Travis Colclasure
3rd: Mike Fisk
Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (235814 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Matt Gilbert
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (236328 bytes)
1st: Rudolph Sanchez
2nd: Conner Padgett
3rd: Kyle Kazarian
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Buggy.jpg (233079 bytes)
1st: Nolan Anderson
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Jason Corl
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (228392 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Aaron Keely
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (231526 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Kyle Carpenter
3rd: Eddie Armijo
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (221212 bytes)
1st: Nick Black
2nd: Anthony Lizaola
3rd: Spanky
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (223029 bytes)
1st: Jake Thayer
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Tyler Hicks
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (229518 bytes)
1st: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Ryan Dunford

 

Round #3 Rainmain's Hobbies

 

Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (363592 bytes)
1st: Jeff Gonzalez
2nd: Adrian Ramos
3rd: Tyler Sweany
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (352377 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Cody Turner
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (357252 bytes)
1st: Mike Hernandez
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: John Schultz
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (343083 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: David Jenson
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (352742 bytes)
1st: David Shepard
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Travis Colclasure
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (358260 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod Buggy.jpg (328257 bytes)
1st: Matthew Pages
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (352870 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Nicholas Blais
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (350349 bytes)
1st: Buddy Shepherd
2nd: Matt Cericola
3rd: Serena Sullivan
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (326665 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Mike Felgar
3rd: Brian Sweany
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (340353 bytes)
1st: Adrian Ramos
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Jordynn Brunette
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (328497 bytes)
1st: Zachary Rogers
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Casey Bacica
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (349358 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Nicholas Blais

 

Round #2 Coyote

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (2558125 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Patrick Pennington
3rd: Ryan Pannone
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (2426514 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Brian McDuffie
3rd: Tyler Hicks
Modifed Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (2544058 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Andrew Smolnik
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (2463917 bytes)
1st: Johnathan Schultz
2nd: Anthony Lizaola
3rd: Brandon Baughn
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (2795994 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Kevin Kimberley
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (2524803 bytes)
1st: Kyle Hidalgo
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: Martin Blais
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod Buggy.jpg (2399337 bytes)
1st: Ryan Cavalieri
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Tyler Fenster
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (2480270 bytes)
1st: Travis Colclasure
2nd: Kevin Smith
3rd: Tyler Robinson
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (2442547 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Mike Hernandez
Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy (1).jpg (2509438 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Rudy Rico
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (2503651 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
2nd: Kevin Smith
3rd: Jeff Gonzalez
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (2572166 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Electric 8th Scale
Electric 8th.jpg (2367555 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Ryan Dunford

 

 

Round #1 IERC

 

2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (157624 bytes)
1st: Ed Bender
2nd: Patrick Pennigton
3rd: Kyle Kazarian

2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (163114 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Nick Lasley
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (2371737 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd:Tyler Hicks
3rd: Chris Wesson
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (176650 bytes)
1st: Spanky
2nd: Phil Samonte
3rd: Johnathan Schultz
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (174113 bytes)
1st: James Kuya
2nd: Auston Pannone
3rd: Brandon Baughn
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Buggy.jpg (157520 bytes)
1st: Brian McDuffie
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Riley Haagsma
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (189743 bytes)
1st: Shawn Blackwell Jr.
2nd: Jeff G.
3rd: Kevin Smith
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (188645 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Brian McDuffie
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro 2 SC.jpg (188942 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Nicholas Blais
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro 4 SC.jpg (184506 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Barry Baker
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (190790 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Mason Templeman
3rd: Tyler Fenster
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (190342 bytes)
1st: Kevin Smith
2nd: Brandon Baughn
3rd: Brad Wintermantle
1/8th Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (193720 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Brian Sullivan

 

 

Final

Congratulations to all the 2013 JBRL series 

Champions!
Rookie: Bryan Wyrick
Sportsman Stock Buggy: Jon Whitaker
Sportsman Stock Truck: Oil Can
Sportsman Stock Short Course: Jon Whitaker
Super Stock Buggy: Nick Wautlet
Super Stock Short Course: Matt Gilbert
Modified Buggy: Kody Numedahl
Modified Truck: Kevin Motter
Modified 4wd: Jimmy Barnett
Modified Short Course: Cody Turner
Sportsman 4wd Short Course: Vince Stolo
Expert 4wd Short Course: Barry Baker
Electric 8th: Chad Panek

 

Hot Rod Hobbies Round #8

 

 

2wd Modified Short Course
Mod SC.jpg (245460 bytes)
1st: Nicholas Blais
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (219314 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Matthew Pages
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (268692 bytes)
1st: Jordynn Brunette
2nd: Coach
3rd: Justin Brown
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (261469 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Greg L.
3rd: Kevin Kasten
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (264966 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Kevin Motter
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (265907 bytes)
1st: Ian Kordich
2nd: Vince Stolo
3rd: Martin Blais
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.jpg (260734 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Oil Can
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (254177 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Greg L.
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (258378 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Kevin Motter
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (212530 bytes)
1st: Squid
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Jon Whitaker
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.jpg (247865 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Chad Panek
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (259887 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Adam Gragg
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.jpg (240973 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Nicholas Blais
   

 

Palm Desert Round #7

 

Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (145984 bytes)
1st: Eddie Armijo
2nd: Tyler Fenster
3rd: Mason Templeman
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.jpg (155341 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Nicholas Blais
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.jpg (147396 bytes)
1st: Squid
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Brandon Baughn
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (144553 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Rudy Rico
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (153976 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Michael Losi
3rd: Nick Wautlet
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC (1).jpg (144563 bytes)
1st: Oil Can
2nd: Jon Whitaker
3rd: Bill Jordan
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (155015 bytes)
1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: J. Smoker
3rd: Steve Burgess
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (149787 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.jpg (154597 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Jon Whitaker
3rd: Tyler Fenster
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (143566 bytes)
1st: Adam Lapid
2nd: Coach
3rd: Jordynn Brunette
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (138927 bytes)
1st: Chris Blais
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Kevin Kasten
2wd Modified Short Course
Mod 2wd SC.jpg (149622 bytes)
1st: Nicholas Blais
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Ryan Dunford
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (148452 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Chris Marrale

 

Rainman's Hobbies #6

 

Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Stock Buggy.png (443419 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Squid
3rd: Riley Haagsma
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.png (455601 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Ryan Dunford
2wd Modified Short Course
Mod SC.png (453484 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Nicholas Blais
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.png (442090 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.png (449126 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Eddie Armijo
2wd Rookie
Rookie.png (431499 bytes)
1st: Nathan Fuller
2nd: Adam Lapid
3rd: Justin Brown
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt Stock Truck.png (456543 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Squid
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod Buggy.png (471166 bytes)
1st: Kevin Kasten
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Chris Blais
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.png (417449 bytes)
1st: J. Smoker
2nd: Vince Stolo
3rd: Ian Kordich
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.png (435366 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Michael Losi
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt Stock SC.png (447207 bytes)
1st: Jon Witaker
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Tyler Fenster
2wd Modified Buggy
2wd Mod.png (466798 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Barry Baker
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.png (468695 bytes)
1st: Chris Blais
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Nicholas Blais

 

 

 

West Coast #5

 
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (115337 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (117910 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Tyler Fenster
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (118018 bytes)
1st: Tyler Hicks
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Chris Moore
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt 4wd SC.jpg (113760 bytes)
1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: J. Smoker
3rd: Ray V.
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod Buggy.jpg (118220 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: Gunnar Rieck
3rd: Matthew Pages
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (116175 bytes)
1st: John Raya
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Squid
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (115869 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Chad Nelson
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (117554 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Adam Lapid
3rd: Justin Brown
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp 4wd SC.jpg (121667 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford
2wd Modified Short Course
Mod SC.jpg (119214 bytes)
1st: Nicholas Blais
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (113645 bytes)
1st: Mike Fisk
2nd: Kevin Kasten
3rd: Jon Whitaker
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (115420 bytes)
1st: Nolan Anderson
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (118807 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Nicholas Blais
3rd: Scott Wolf

 

Controlled Chaos Raceway #4

 
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd Buggy.jpg (116951 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Aaron Lane
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp. 4wd SC (1).jpg (125329 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (116658 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Michael Losi
3rd: Matt Gilbert
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (118977 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Wayne Wyrick
2wd Modified Short Course
2wd Mod SC.jpg (121761 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Chad Nelson
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (119126 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Adam Lapid
3rd: Jordynn Brunette
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (120041 bytes)
1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: Trevor Goodman
3rd: Ian Kordich
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (121693 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Chad Nelson
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.jpg (120802 bytes)
1st: Kevin Kasten
2nd: Brandon Baughn
3rd: Jon Whitaker
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (107954 bytes)
1st: Mike Hernandez
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Robbie Poulliot
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (96528 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Kevin Gahan
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (122896 bytes)
1st: Oil Can
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Brandon Baughn
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (116318 bytes)
1st: Chad Panek
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: J. Smoker

 

Pegasus Round #3

 
2wd Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (112885 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (114294 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Travis Brock
3rd: Adam Gragg
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp. 4wd SC (1).jpg (114211 bytes)
1st: Chad Panek
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (116824 bytes)
1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: J. Smoker
3rd: Trevor Goodman
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (106102 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Michael Losi
3rd: Travis Brock
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Mod Buggy.jpg (110436 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Carson Wernimont
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.jpg (114294 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Adam Lapid
3rd: Frank Chiechi
2wd Modified Short Course
2wd Mod SC.jpg (113757 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Dustin Evans
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (114406 bytes)
1st: Mike Fisk
2nd: Jon Whitaker
3rd: Squid
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (113044 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Billy Ho
3rd: Mike Hernandez
2wd Modified Buggy
2wd Mod Buggy.jpg (113522 bytes)
1st: Kody Numedahl
2nd: Nolan Anderson
3rd: Dustin Evans
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (114406 bytes)
1st: Squid
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Brandon Baughn
1-8th Electric
Elec. 1-8.jpg (114196 bytes)
1st: Chad Panek
2nd: Scott Wolf
3rd: Chris Blais

 

SDRC Round #2

 
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp. 4wd SC (1).jpg (404927 bytes)
1st: Matthew Olson
2nd: Barry Baker
3rd: Chad Panek
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (417778 bytes)
1st: Travis Brock
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Nick Wautlet
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (398479 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Bill Jordan
3rd: Mike Hernandez
2wd Modified Short Course
2wd Mod SC.jpg (427078 bytes)
1st :Cody Turner
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Steven Hartson
2wd Modified Buggy
2wd Mod Buggy.jpg (408828 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Carson Wernimont
3rd: Matt Castellano
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.jpg (397646 bytes)
1st: Uncle Charlie
2nd: Riley Haagsma
3rd: Squid
4wd Modified Buggy
4wd Buggy.jpg (395054 bytes)
1st: Carson Wernimont
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Chris Jarosz
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (396132 bytes)
1st: Mitchell DeJong
2nd: Trevor Goodman
3rd: Nicholas Gildark
Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (413974 bytes)
1st: James Raschko
2nd: Mike Hernandez
3rd: Jon Whitaker
2wd Modified Truck
2wd Mod Truck.jpg (409096 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Josh Bend
Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (400362 bytes)
1st: Michael Losi
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Nick Wautlet
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.jpg (411362 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Hudson Bos
3rd: Justin Brown
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (410447 bytes)
1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Pres Ilog
3rd: Josh Bertrand

 

OC/RC Round #1

 
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
Spt. 4wd SC.jpg (143984 bytes)
1st: Martin Blais
2nd: Trevor Goodman
3rd: Steve Skinner 
Expert 4wd Short Course
Exp. 4wd SC.jpg (133198 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
3rd: David Jenson
Super Stock Short Course
Super Stock SC.jpg (133187 bytes)
1st: Travis Brock
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Adam Gragg 
Sportsman Stock Truck
Spt. Stock Truck.jpg (135795 bytes)
1st: Michael Losi
2nd: Oil Can
3rd: Squid 

2wd  Modified Truck
Mod Truck.jpg (141363 bytes)

1st: Kody Numendahl  
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Nolan Anderson 

Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt. Stock Buggy.jpg (137274 bytes)
1st: Squid
2nd: Riley Haagsma
3rd: Chris Moore 
2wd Modified Buggy
Mod Buggy.jpg (137524 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Kody Numedahl 

Sportsman Stock Short Course
Spt. Stock SC.jpg (140963 bytes)

1st: Mike Hernandez 
2nd: Spanky
3rd: Jon Whitaker 

Super Stock Buggy
Super Stock Buggy.jpg (144034 bytes)
1st: Nick Wautlet
2nd: Travis Brock
3rd: Jeremy Chaussee 
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (144389 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Justin Brown
3rd: Jason Dale
4wd Modified Buggy
Mod 4wd.jpg (130510 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Barnett
2nd: Christoffer Svensson
3rd: Todd Hodge 
2wd Modified Short Course
Mod 2wd SC.jpg (146257 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Matt Castellano 

1/8th Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (140345 bytes)

1st: Jake Thayer
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Chad Panek 

  

 

Final

 

 

Results

 

Series Final Top 3

 
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt_4wd_SC_top3.jpg (187363 bytes)
1st: David Haagsma (Not Shown)
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Patrick Posadas (Not Shown)
Pro 4
Pro4_top3.jpg (232335 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Expert Stock Short Course
exp_stock_SC_top3.jpg (226205 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Eddie Armijo
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt_stock_truck_top3.jpg (226648 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Brian Halverson
Open 2wd Truck
open_2wd_truck_top3.jpg (207356 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt_stock_buggy_top3.jpg (222176 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Riley Haagsma
Open 2wd Buggy
open_2wd_buggy_top3.jpg (235655 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Mike Truhe
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt_stock_sc_top3.jpg (219012 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Jon Whitaker
3rd: Shane Koerber
Expert Stock Buggy
exp_stk_buggy_top3.jpg (250376 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Chris Wesson
2wd Rookie
2wd_rookie_top3.jpg (234771 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Dylan Chaussee
3rd: Aaron Estrada
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd_buggy_top3.jpg (215702 bytes)
1st: Justin Lew
2nd: Carson Wernimont (Not Shown)
3rd: Zachary Rogers
Pro 2
Pro2_top3.jpg (222789 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Matt Gilbert
3rd: Andrew Smolnik
1/8th Electric
8th_top3.jpg (204620 bytes)
1st: Justin Lew
2nd: Scott Wolf
3rd: Nicholas Blais

 

 

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 
Pro 2
Pro2.jpg (228658 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt stock truck.jpg (261915 bytes)
1st: Matthew Pages
2nd: Kevin Motter
3rd: Shane Koerber
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt stock SC.jpg (246217 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Jon Whitaker
3rd: Tyler Fenster
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt 4wd SC.jpg (245565 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Mike Allen
3rd: Martin Blais
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt Stock Buggy.jpg (253652 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: David Jenson
Expert Stock Buggy
exp stock buggy.jpg (241611 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Jeremy Chaussee
Pro 4
Pro 4.jpg (264702 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Chris Blais
Open 2wd Truck
open 2wd truck.jpg (248798 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
2wd Rookie
2wd rookie.jpg (244551 bytes)
1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Dylan Chaussee
3rd: Bryan Wyrick
Expert Stock Short Course
exp stock SC.jpg (224631 bytes)
1st: Adam Gragg
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Chad Nelson
Open 2wd Buggy
open 2wd Buggy.jpg (212663 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Matt Castellano
Open 4wd Buggy
open 4wd Buggy.jpg (219313 bytes)
1st: Zachary Rogers
2nd: Jeremy Chaussee
3rd: Derek Furutni
Electric 8th Scale
elect 8th.jpg (253167 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Nicholas Blais
3rd: Scott Wolf

 

Round #7 WCRC

 
1/8th Scale
8th_scale.JPG (109720 bytes)
1st: Lucas Sanford
2nd: Scott Wolf
3rd: Justin Lew
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt_4wd_SC.JPG (107837 bytes)
1st: Rudy Rico
2nd: Ray Ray
3rd: Mike Torgerson
Expert Stock Short Course
exp_stock_SC.JPG (113863 bytes)
1st: Adam Gragg
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Chad Nelson
Pro 4
pro4.JPG (114812 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Scott Wolf
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Open 2wd Buggy
open_2wd_buggy.JPG (111412 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Jason Corl
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt_stk_buggy.JPG (118205 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Mathew Pages
Open 2wd Truck
open_2wd_ truck.JPG (114855 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Jimmy Barnett
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt_stk_truck.JPG (114897 bytes)z
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Jason Dias
3rd: Bill Jordan
Pro 2
pro2.JPG (108429 bytes)
1st: Jason Corl
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Matt Gilbert
2wd Rookie
2wd_rookie.JPG (100492 bytes)
1st: Joe Kisella
2nd: Bryan Wyrick
3rd: Aaron Estrada
Expert Stock Buggy
exp_stk_buggy.JPG (106985 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd_buggy.JPG (113757 bytes)
1st: Justin Lew
2nd: Carson Wernimont
3rd: Chris Blais
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt_stk_SC.JPG (111328 bytes)
1st: Jason Dias
2nd: Kevin Smith
3rd: Spanky

 

Round #6 SDRC

 
Open Truck
open 2wd truck.jpg (122772 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Mike Truhe
Pro 2
pro 2.jpg (131407 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Mike Truhe
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt stk buggy.jpg (128801 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Michael Losi
3rd: Riley Haagsma
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt stk truck.jpg (128167 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Michael Losi
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt 4wd sc.jpg (126202 bytes)
1st: Patrick Posadas
2nd: David Haagsma
3rd: Matt Wolter
2wd Rookie
2wd rookie.jpg (128199 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Joe Kisella
3rd: Nick Sweany
Expert Stock Buggy
exp stk buggy.jpg (131575 bytes)
1st: Wayne Wyrick
2nd: Chris Wesson
3rd: Josh Mitchell
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt stk sc.jpg (124528 bytes)
1st: Jon Whitaker
2nd: Brandon Upshaw
3rd: Patrick Posadas
Open 4wd Buggy
open 4wd buggy.jpg (121573 bytes)
1st: Lucas Sanford
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Nick Lasely
Pro 4
pro 4.jpg (124545 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Open 2wd Buggy
open 2wd buggy.jpg (125631 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Dustin Evans
3rd: Steven Hartson
Expert Stock Short Course
exp stk sc.jpg (126935 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Michael Guzman
3rd: Jeremy Hase
1/8 Electric
8th scale.jpg (125494 bytes)
1st: David Jenson
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Nicholas Blais

 

Round #5 Controlled Chaos
Open Truck
Open Truck.jpg (399933 bytes)
1st: Steven Hatson
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Mike Truhe
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt_stk_buggy.jpg (387899 bytes)
1st: Matthew Pages
2nd: David Jenson
3rd: Michael Losi
Pro-2
Pro-2.jpg (406403 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Brent Calvert
3rd: Adam Gragg
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt_stk_truck.jpg (382487 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Michael Losi
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt_4wd_sc.jpg (381581 bytes)
1st: David Haagsma
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Patrick Posadas
2wd Rookie
2wd_rookie.jpg (399509 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Dylan Chaussee
3rd: Jeremy Hase Jr.
Expert Stock Buggy
exp_stk_buggy.jpg (401450 bytes)
1st: Chris Wesson
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Justin Lew
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd_buggy.jpg (392247 bytes)
1st: Justin Lew
2nd: Zachary Rogers
3rd: Brent Fiege
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt_stk_SC.jpg (393743 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Shane Koerber
3rd: Matthew Pages
Pro-4
Pro-4.jpg (404186 bytes)
1st: Matthew Olson
2nd: Chris Blais
3rd: Ryan Dunford
Expert Stock Short Course
exp_stk_sc.jpg (408205 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Johnny Calvert
Open 2wd Buggy
open_2wd_buggy.jpg (390234 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Cody Turner
3rd: Hayato Matsuzaki
1/8th Electric
1-8 electric.jpg (425739 bytes)
1st: Justin Lew
2nd: Chris Jarosz
3rd: Scott Wolf

 

 

 

 

Round #4 Pegasus

 
Expert Stock Short Course
exp_stk_sc.jpg (361310 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Adam Gragg
3rd: Eddie Armijo
Expert Stock Buggy
exp_stk_buggy.jpg (367804 bytes)
1st: Michael Guzman
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
Pro 2
Pro2.jpg (361934 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Open 2wd Truck
open_truck.jpg (362035 bytes)
1st: Steven Hartson
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Brian McDuffie
Pro 4
pro4.jpg (369787 bytes)
1st: Jake Thayer
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Nicholas Blais
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt_4wd_sc.jpg (343570 bytes)
1st: David Haagsma
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Patrick Posadas
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd.jpg (364465 bytes)
1st: Carson Wernimont
2nd: Chris Jarosz
3rd: Jonny Wachter
2wd Rookie
rookie.jpg (392912 bytes)
1st: Bryan Wyrick
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Tyler Sweany
Sportsman Stock Truck
stp_stk_truck.jpg (383485 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Brian Halverson
3rd: Michael Losi
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt_stk_buggy.jpg (345840 bytes)
1st: Kevin Motter
2nd: Mike Fisk
3rd: Matthew Pages
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt_stk_sc.jpg (354028 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Patrick Posadas
3rd: Shane Koerber
Open 2wd Buggy
open_buggy.jpg (376311 bytes)
1st: Matt Castellano
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Zachary Rogers
1/8 Electric
8th.jpg (390386 bytes)
1st: Lucas Sanford
2nd: Chris Jaroz
3rd: Justin Lew

 

 Round #3 Rainman's Hobbies

 
8th Scale
8th.jpg (363164 bytes)
1st: Scott Wolf
2nd: Winky
3rd: Marcus Conway
Sportsman 4wd Short Course
spt_4wd_sc.jpg (280754 bytes)
1st: Dustin Leonard
2nd: Brandon Baughn
3rd: Reese Meyer
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt_stk_truck.jpg (339179 bytes)
1st: Michael Losi
2nd: Dylan Halverson
3rd: Brian Halverson
Expert Stock Short Course
Exp_stk_SC.jpg (217322 bytes)
1st: Michael Guzman
2nd: Johnny Calvert
3rd: Eddie Armijo
Open 2wd Truck
open_truck.jpg (232305 bytes)
1st: Josh Mitchell
2nd: Jimmy Barnett
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Pro 4 Short Course
Pro-4.jpg (249042 bytes)
1st: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Scott Wolf
Expert Stock Buggy
Exp_stk_buggy.jpg (237974 bytes)
1st: Michael Guzman
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Chris Wesson
Pro 2 Short Course
Pro-2.jpg (235558 bytes)
1st: Frank Root
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Matt Gilbert
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd.jpg (222661 bytes)
1st: Carson Wernimont
2nd: Zachary Rogers
3rd: Justin Lew
2wd Rookie
Rookie.jpg (253579 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Reese Meyer
Sportsman Stock Buggy
spt_stk_buggy.jpg (331075 bytes)
1st: Matthew Pages
2nd: Riley Haagsma
3rd: Dylan Halverson
Sportsman Stock Short Course
spt_stk_sc.jpg (363196 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Matthew Pages
3rd: Tyler White
Open 2wd Buggy
open_buggy.jpg (355439 bytes)
1st: Frank Root
2nd: Zachary Rogers
3rd: Brent Fiege

 

Round #2 Palm Desert

 
8th Scale
8th_scale.jpg (116094 bytes)
1st: Matt Schreffler
2nd: Lucas Sanford
3rd: Justin Lew
Expert Stock SC
Exp_stk_2wd_SC.jpg (91554 bytes)
1st: Matt Gilbert
2nd: Matt Chapman
3rd: Michael Guzman
Open 2wd Buggy
Open_buggy.jpg (108658 bytes)
1st: Matt Castellano
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Cody Turner
Open 4wd Buggy
open_4wd_buggy.jpg (104179 bytes)
1st: Jake Thayer
2nd: Justin Lew
3rd: Carson Wernimont
Open Truck
Open_truck.jpg (109952 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Matt Castellano
3rd: Matt Schreffler
Pro-4
Pro-4.jpg (112560 bytes)
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: Jake Thayer
3rd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
Sportsman 4wd SC
Spt_4wd_SC.jpg (102217 bytes)
1st: David Haagsma
2nd: Patrick Posadas
3rd: Randy Angelito
Sportsman Stock Buggy
Spt_stk_buggy.jpg (100304 bytes)
1st: Michael Losi
2nd: Chad Panek
3rd: David Barela
Sportsman Stock SC
spt_stk_sc.jpg (102600 bytes)
1st: Brian Halverson
2nd: Patrick Posadas
3rd: David Haagsma
Sportsman Stock Truck
spt_stk_truck.jpg (103826 bytes)
1st: Matthew Pages
2nd: Shane Koerber
3rd: Bill Jordan
Rookie
Rookie.jpg (106727 bytes)
1st: Tyler Sweany
2nd: Dylan Chaussee
3rd: Joe Kisella
Expert Stock Buggy
exp_stk_buggy.jpg (97837 bytes)
1st: Jeremy Chaussee
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Chris Blais
Pro-2
Pro-2.jpg (107907 bytes)
1st: Cody Turner
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Matt Chapman

Round #1 OCRC

8th Scale
8th_scale.jpg (223690 bytes)

1st: Matthew Olson

2nd: Jake  Thayer

3rd: Sean Cochran

Expert Stock SC

exp_stk_SC.jpg (233898 bytes)

1st: Matt Gilbert

2nd: Matt Chapman

3rd: Adam Gragg

Open 2wd Buggy

Mod_2wd.jpg (234312 bytes)

1st: Chris Jarosz

2nd: Cody Turner

3rd: Zachary Rogers

Open 4wd Buggy

Mod_4wd.jpg (234509 bytes)

1st: Carson Wernimont

2nd: Jake Thayer

3rd: Chris Jarosz

Open Truck

Mod_truck.jpg (235428 bytes)

1st: Mike Truhe

2nd: Jimmy Barnett

3rd: Derek Furutani

Pro-4

Pro-4.jpg (250211 bytes)

1st: Ryan Dunford

2nd: Doug "Casper" Nielsen

3rd: Chris Blais

Sportsman 4wd SC

Spt_4wd_SC.jpg (239424 bytes)

1st: Patrick Posadas

2nd: David Haagsma

3rd: Matt Woller

Sportsman Stock Buggy

spt_stk_buggy.jpg (221931 bytes)

1st: Matt Chapman

2nd: Kevin Motter

3rd: Matthew Pages

Sportsman Stock SC

Spt_stock_SC.jpg (231946 bytes)

1st: Patrick Posadas

2nd: Brian Halverson

3rd: Michael Borack

Sportsman Stock Truck

stk_truck.jpg (233919 bytes)

1st: Kevin Motter

2nd: Jason Dias

3rd: Brian Halverson

Rookie

Rookie.jpg (230992 bytes)

1st: Tyler Sweany

2nd: Reese Meyer

3rd: Aaron Estrada

Expert Stock Buggy

exp_stk_2wd.jpg (229963 bytes)

1st: Brendon Larrowe

2nd: Josh Mitchell

3rd: Colin Von Borstel

Pro-2

 

1st: Brent Calvert

2nd: Matt Gilbert

3rd: Nick Wautlet

 

Congratulations to all the 2011 series champions! 

 

 

  • Dylan Halverson- 2wd Rookie Stock

  • Casey Becica- Sportsman Stock Buggy

  • Wayne Wyrick- Sportsman Stock Truck

  • Nick Lasley- Expert Stock Buggy

  • Matt Gilbert- Expert Stock Truck

  • Chris Van Air- Expert Stock 4wd

  • Aaron Lane- Modified Buggy

  • Justin Lew- Modified Truck

  • Andrew Smolnick- Modifed 4wd

  • Tim Allen- Sportsman Stock Short Course

  • Matt Gilbert- Expert Stock Short Course

  • Jonny Wachter- Pro 2

  • Aaron Lane- Pro4

  • Brent Fiege- Electric 1/8th Scale

Final Results

 

Round #1 Hot Rod  Hobbies

Round #2 OC/RC Raceway

Round #3 Palm Desert

Round #4 Racers Haven

Round #5 Pegasus

Round #6 West Coast

Round #7 OC/RC Raceway

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 


Congratulations to all the 2010 series champions! 

  • Rookie: Nick Lasely Jr.

  • Stock Buggy: Michael Gonzales

  • Stock Truck: Kevin Smith

  • Super Stock Buggy: Chris Jarosz

  • Super Stock Truck: Zachary Rogers

  • Super Stock 4WD: Zachary Rogers

  • Modified Buggy: Steven Hartson

  • Modified Truck: Nick Lasely Sr.

  • Modified 4WD: Frank Root

  • Sportsman Spec SC: Scott Sullender

  • Intermediate SC: Matt Gilbert

  • Electric 8th Scale: Frank Root

  • Unlimited SC: Chad Bradley

 

  Final

 

Round #1 West Coast Hobbies

Round #2 OCRC Raceway

Round #3 Hot Rod Hobbies

Round #4 Racers Haven

Round #5 Pegasus Hobbies

Round #6 West Coast Hobbies

Round #7 Pegasus Hobbies

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

Congratulations to all the 2009 series champions! 

 

  • Rookie: Kevin Williams

  • Stock Buggy: Brent Calvert

  • Stock Truck: Brent Calvert

  • Super Stock Buggy: Cody Turner

  • Super Stock Truck: Ryan Dunford

  • Super Stock 4WD: Brian Sullivan

  • Modified Buggy: Frank Root

  • Modified Truck: Mike Friery

  • Modified 4WD: Frank Root

  • Sportsman Slash: Paul Freyre

  • Expert Slash: Brent Bisbee

  • Electric 8th Scale: Brian Sullivan

  • Open Short Course Truck: Frank Root

Click here for full 2009 results

 

Congratulations to the 2008 champions! 

  • Rookie Stock: Bobby Stafford

  • Sportsman Stock Buggy: Alex Alvarez

  • Sportsman Stock Truck: Matthew Olson

  • Expert Stock Buggy: Jeff Nicol

  • Expert Stock Truck: Jacob McGarvey

  • 19T Buggy: Jeff Nicol

  • 19T Truck: Nick Lasley

  • Modified Buggy: Frank Root

  • Modified Truck: Nick Lasley

  • Modified 4WD: Frank Root

  • Spec Slash: John Calvert

Click here for full 2008 results

 

 

Congratulations to the 2007 champions! 

  • Rookie Stock: Mitchel Perkins

  • Sportsman Stock Buggy: Jeff Nicol

  • Sportsman Stock Truck: Keith Whisler

  • Expert Stock Buggy: Bill Koch

  • Expert Stock Truck: Brian McDuffie

  • 19T Buggy: Ryan Dunford

  • 19T Truck: Jayson Pang

  • Modified Buggy: Jonny Wachter

  • Modified Truck: Nick Lasley

  • Modified 4WD: Jonny Wachter

Click below for final points results:

 

 

 

Click here for the 2007 series overall and individual race results:

 

2006 champions are as follows:

  • Rookie Stock: Kyle Cooney

  • Sportsman Stock Buggy: Andy Cowan

  • Sportsman Stock Truck: Andy Cowan

  • Expert Stock Buggy: Doug "Casper" Nielsen

  • Expert Stock Truck: Bill Koch

  • 19T Buggy: Frank Root

  • 19T Truck: Doug "Casper" Nielsen

  • Modified Buggy: Mike Truhe

  • Modified Truck: Nick Lasley

  • Modified 4WD: Mike Truhe

Click link below for entire

 

2005 Series #2 Champions are as follows:

  • Sportsman Stock Buggy: Bill Koch

  • Sportsman Stock Truck: Bill Koch

  • Expert Stock Buggy: Cody King

  • Expert Stock Truck: Nick Lasley

  • 19T Buggy: Ryan Dunford

  • 19T Truck: Nick Lasley

  • Modified Buggy: Ryan Cavalieri

  • Modified Truck: Steven Hartson

  • Modified 4WD: Ryan Cavalieri

Click Link below for entire