The JBRL now has an e-mail based mailing list.  Click link to sign up so you are always in the know with the latest news and information related to the JBRL!

Sign-up

  After Round #6

 

Round #6 Pegasus Hobbies

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Brenden Edwards
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Shavel Scales
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Jonathan Schultz
2nd: Mike Dew
3rd: Sean Christophersen
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Jeff Guest
3rd: Shawn Miller
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Robert Miller
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: Mike Dew
3rd: Kyle Turner
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: John Schultz
3rd: Peter Cruz
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Bryce Butterfield
3rd: Eddie Armijo
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Nick Miller
2wd Rookie

1st: Ken Kline
2nd: Brenden Edwards
3rd: Justin Turner
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Brenden Edwards
2nd: Jeremy Eckert
3rd: Michael Sorchy
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Jimmy Wright
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Nick Miller
2nd: Carlos Arredonod
3rd: Dylan Nelson

 

 

Round #5 Hot Rod Hobbies

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Mason Templeman
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Eddie Armijo
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Justin Myerson
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Cory Smith
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Mason Templeman
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Glimore
2nd: Robert Miller
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Mike Dew
2nd: Cheo Ramirez
3rd: Kyle Turner
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: John Schultz
3rd: Mike Tuntakit
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Kevin Kasten
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Nick Miller
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2wd Rookie

1st: Gilbert Banuelos
2nd: Steve Lemley
3rd: John Hall
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Keith De Viterbo
3rd: Mike Fowler
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Justin Myerson
3rd: Cory Smith
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Nick Miller
2nd: Scot Petitclerc
3rd: Mason Templeman

 

Round #4 OC/RC

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Caetano McNeill
2nd: Mike Fisk
3rd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Nick Wautlet
3rd: Davey Batta
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Justin Watson
3rd: Sammy Moran
2wd 17.5 Shout Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Brandon Peters
3rd: Robert Miller
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Redlight Rudy
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Ian Crawford
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Doug "Casper" Nielsen
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Chris Nelson
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Justin Watson
2nd: Matthew Williby
3rd: Sammy Moran
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Mason Eppley
2wd Rookie

1st: Brenden Edwards
2nd: John Hall
3rd: Jerry Chaney III
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Ian Crawford
2nd: Brandon Peters
3rd: Bill Jordan
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Matthew Williby
3rd: Jack Brunell
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Dylan Nelson

 

Round #3 SDRC

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Chase Ordog
3rd: Ryan Neibacher
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Johnathan Schultz
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Frank Root
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Jeff Guest
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Rudy Rosales
2nd: Kyle Turner
3rd: Michael Sorchy
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Tito Gonzalez
2nd: Art SanFratello
3rd: Jeff Runnells
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Austin Zeppin
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Kyle Defatte
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Tommy Hinz
2nd: Mason Eppley
3rd: Chris Jarosz
2wd Rookie

1st: Brenden Edwards
2nd: Ken Kline
3rd: Jerry Chaney III
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Chris Raymond
3rd: Brenden Edwards
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Austin Zeppin
2nd: Wayne Wyrick
3rd: Andrew Smolnik
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Mason Eppley
2nd: Ron Devoll
3rd: Tommy Hinz

 

Round #2 Rainman's

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Gary Slater
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Peter Cruz
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Frank Root
2nd: Jeff Guest
3rd: Derek Stephansen
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Robert Miller
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Rudy Rosales
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Mike Tuntakit
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Wayne Ashmore
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Randy Lathrop
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Derek Stephansen
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Gary Slater
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Chris Jarosz
3rd: Zachary Rogers
2wd Rookie

1st: Ken Kline
2nd: John Hall
3rd: Russell Smith
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Brian Sweany
2nd: Trenton Ashmore
3rd: Blake Bond
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Derek Stephansen
3rd: Adam Olson
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Nick Miller
3rd: Chris Jarosz
2wd Traxxas Spec Slash

1st: Blake Bond
2nd: Mike Wood
3rd: Bryson Wood
4wd Traxxas Slash

1st: Cayden Gather
 

 

Round #1 Coyote Hobbies

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Caetano McNeill
3rd: Matt Barksdale
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Tyler Bannister
3rd: Rudy Rosales
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Davey Batta
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Kyle Layton
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
2wd Rookie

1st: Ken Kline
2nd: Gilbert Banuelos
3rd: Justin Turner
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Jimmy Wright
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Chris Jaroz
2nd: Matthew Gonzales
3rd: Tyler Hicks
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: Kortny Moore
3rd: Kyler Turner
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: C-Mac
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Ken Kline
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: E.J. Veenstra
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Jeff Guest
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Teddy Fent
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: C-Mac
3rd: Peter Cruz

 

Click link below to see all series past champions and full results from last years series.

 

Past JBRL Results