The JBRL now has an e-mail based mailing list.  Click link to sign up so you are always in the know with the latest news and information related to the JBRL!

Sign-up

  After Round #2

 

Round #2 Rainman's

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Eddie Armijo
3rd: Gary Slater
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Peter Cruz
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Frank Root
2nd: Jeff Guest
3rd: Derek Stephansen
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Robert Miller
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Rudy Rosales
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Mike Tuntakit
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: Wayne Ashmore
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Randy Lathrop
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Derek Stephansen
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Gary Slater
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Chris Jarosz
3rd: Zachary Rogers
2wd Rookie

1st: Ken Kline
2nd: John Hall
3rd: Russell Smith
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Brian Sweany
2nd: Trenton Ashmore
3rd: Blake Bond
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Derek Stephansen
3rd: Adam Olson
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Nick Miller
3rd: Chris Jarosz
2wd Traxxas Spec Slash

1st: Blake Bond
2nd: Mike Wood
3rd: Bryson Wood
4wd Traxxas Slash

1st: Cayden Gather
 

 

Round #1 Coyote Hobbies

 
2wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
2nd: Caetano McNeill
3rd: Matt Barksdale
2wd 17.5 Short Course

1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Tyler Bannister
3rd: Rudy Rosales
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Davey Batta
2wd Open Buggy

1st: Kyle Layton
2nd: Shawn Blackwell Sr.
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
2wd Rookie

1st: Ken Kline
2nd: Gilbert Banuelos
3rd: Justin Turner
4wd 13.5 Buggy

1st: Bryce Butterfield
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Jimmy Wright
4wd Open Buggy

1st: Chris Jaroz
2nd: Matthew Gonzales
3rd: Tyler Hicks
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: Kortny Moore
3rd: Kyler Turner
2wd 40+ Buggy

1st: C-Mac
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Ken Kline
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy

1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Brian Sweany
3rd: E.J. Veenstra
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck

1st: Jeff Guest
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Teddy Fent
2wd 13.5 Short Course

1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: C-Mac
3rd: Peter Cruz

 

Click link below to see all series past champions and full results from last years series.

 

Past JBRL Results