Round #8

 

Congratulations to all the 2016 JBRL Nitro Series Champions!

Sportsman Buggy - Zack Kisella

Intermediate Buggy - Austin Pannone

Expert Buggy- Cody King

Sportsman Truggy - Jermaine Robinson

Intermediate Truggy - Carlos Arredondo

Expert Truggy - Marc Robinson

40+ Buggy - Don Vinkemulder

1/8 Electric - Carlos Arredondo

JBRL Electric Series Final

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (109153 bytes)
1st: Zack Kisella - 503 pts
2nd: A.J. Schumacher - 499 pts
3rd: Jermaine Robinson - 498 pts
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (106802 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone - 507 pts
2nd: Anthony Westergaard - 498 pts
3rd: Brendon Larrowe - 493 pts
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (111693 bytes)
1st: Cody King - 503 pts
2nd: Jeremy Kortz - 487 pts
3rd: Shaun Kirkman - 478 pts
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (111257 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson - 505 pts
2nd: Craig Megge - 503 pts
3rd: A.J. Schumacher - 503 pts
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (114197 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo - 507 pts
2nd: Brendon Larrowe - 506 pts
3rd: Cameron Neff - 504 pts
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (105848 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson - 506 pts
40+ Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.JPG (113349 bytes)
1st: Don Vinkemulder - 502 pts
2nd: Fred Steele - 501 pts
3rd: Miguel Perez - 498 pts
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (111174 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo - 507 pts
2nd: Miguel Perez - 496 pts
3rd: Anthony Westergaard - 490 pts
 

 

Round #8 Pro-line

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (107151 bytes)
1st: A.J. Schumacher
2nd: Christopher Kelly Jr.
3rd: Zack Kisella
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (106708 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Dylan Nelson
3rd: Marcus Garrett
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (118616 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Joseph Quagraine
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (109429 bytes)
1st: Zack Kisella
2nd: Craig Muegge
3rd: David Delgado
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (112359 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Cameron Neff
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (106742 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Brian Sulivan
40+ Buggy
40+ Buggy.JPG (111659 bytes)
1st: Brian Givens
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Fred Steele
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (115440 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Jeff Guest
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
 

 

Round #7 Fear Farm

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (103038 bytes)
1st: A.J. Schumacher
2nd: Chris Schneider
3rd: Zack Kisella
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (98197 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Anthony Westergaard
3rd: Marcus Garrett
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (106016 bytes)
1st: Tanner Denney
2nd: Billy Fischer
3rd: Mike Truhe
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (105460 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: Krash Worthing
3rd: Craig Muegge
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (100727 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Junior Alveraz
3rd: Cameron Neff
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (103880 bytes)
1st: Kenny Brosh
2nd: Don Tellefsen
3rd: Bob Goodwin
40+ Buggy
40+.JPG (99404 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Miguel Perez
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (103526 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Anthony Westergaard
3rd: Miguel Perez
 

 

Round #6 Channel Island Raceway

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (115376 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: Christopher Vincent
3rd: Mike Berni
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (93531 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (113031 bytes)
1st: Ryan Cavalieri
2nd: Spencer Rivkin
3rd: Atsushi Hara
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (120769 bytes)
1st: Jerry Gerue
2nd: Jermaine Robinson
3rd: Christopher Vincent
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (121990 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Cameron Neff
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (116494 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson
40+ Buggy
40+.jpg (115032 bytes)
1st: Charlie Love
2nd: Dean Sexton
3rd: Ryan Kane
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (116950 bytes)
1st: Anthony Westergaard
2nd: Marcus Conway
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
 

 

 

Round #5 R/C Tracks of Las Vegas

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (117854 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: A.J. Schumacher
3rd: Christopher Vincent
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (114952 bytes)
1st: Anthony Westergaard
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Austin Pannone
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (112266 bytes)
1st: Ty Tessmann
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cody King
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (116836 bytes)
1st: A.J. Schumacher
2nd: Krash Worthing
3rd: Jermaine Robinson
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (119288 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Cameron Neff
3rd: Camden Lime
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (110816 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson
2nd: Dayton Brown
40+ Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.JPG (114820 bytes)
1st: Greg Degani
2nd: Yuichi Kanai
3rd: Richard Saxton
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (113101 bytes)
1st: Steve Harris
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Dwayne Smith
 

 

Round #4 Palm Desert RC Raceway

 

Sportsman Buggy
Sportsman Buggy.jpg (153602 bytes)
1st: Zack Kisella
2nd: Dave Wentz
3rd: David Carrasco
Intermediate Buggy
Intermediate Buggy.jpg (152109 bytes)
1st: Don Vinkemulder
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Cameron Neff
Expert Buggy
Expert Buggy.jpg (155617 bytes)
1st: Chad Grana
2nd: Kaulin Hall
3rd: Steve Harris
Sportsman Truggy
Sportsman Truggy.jpg (142826 bytes)
1st: A.J. Schumacher
2nd: Craig Muegge
3rd: Jermaine Robinson
Intermediate Truggy
Intermediate Truggy.jpg (152072 bytes)
1st: Cameron Neff
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Jose Castelan
Expert Truggy
Expert Truggy.jpg (144111 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.jpg (141407 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Dean Sexton
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (147025 bytes)
1st: Carlos Arredondo
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Vincent Mendez
 

 

Round #3 Revelation

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (119890 bytes)
1st: Zack Kisella
2nd: Rob Sandene
3rd: Jermaine Robinson
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (124397 bytes)
1st: Nick Miller
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Dylan Nelson
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (127646 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Jeff Guest
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (103722 bytes)
1st: Craig Muegge
2nd: Jermaine Robinson
3rd: A.J. Schumacher
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (111094 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (118955 bytes)
1st: Marc Robinson
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Tyler Brown
40+ Buggy
40+.JPG (108747 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Dan Haeflinger
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (111785 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Dylan Nelson
 

 

 

Round # 2 Thunder Alley

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (110094 bytes)
1st: David Carrasco Jr.
2nd: Zack Kisella
3rd: Ryan Porras
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (107563 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Anthony Westergaard
3rd: Austin Pannone
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (102745 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Jeremy Kortz
3rd: Dayton Brown
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (109911 bytes)
1st: A.J. Schumacher
2nd: Krash Worthing
3rd: Chistopher Vincent
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (109230 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Carlos Arredondo
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (104592 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Tyler Brown
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+.JPG (102476 bytes)
1st: Richard Saxton
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Fred Steele
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (113996 bytes)
1st: Tanner Denney
2nd: Jake Mayo
3rd: Steve Harris
 

 

Round #1 Dialed In R/C Raceway

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (137495 bytes)
1st: Krash Worthing
2nd: Chris Burling
3rd: Dwayne Smith
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (133837 bytes)
1st: Knate Henkel
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Ryan Pavidis
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (129990 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Kody Numedahl
3rd: Adam Drake
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (134002 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: Krash Worthing
3rd: Craig Muegge
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (132851 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Cameron Neff
3rd: Ryan Pavidis
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (130236 bytes)
1st: Spencer Rivkin
2nd: Tanner Denny
3rd: Adam Drake
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.jpg (142774 bytes)
1st: Mark Pavidis
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Miguel Perez
1/8 Electric Buggy
Electric 8th.jpg (128346 bytes)
1st: Tanner Denney
2nd: Ryan Maifield
3rd: Kody Numedahl
 

 

 

 

 

 

Finals

 

Congratulations to the 2015 JBRL Nitro Series Winners

Sportsman Buggy: Adam Rodiguez

Intermediate Buggy: Dayton Brown

Expert Buggy: Adam Drake

Sportsman Truggy: Jose Brent Aston

Intermediate Truggy: Dayton Brown

Expert Trug40+ gy: Adam Drake

40+ Buggy: Fred Steele

Electric 8th: Adam Drake

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (111719 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Jeff Gonzalez
3rd: Dan Haeflinger
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (111899 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (110383 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Steve Harris
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (110313 bytes)
1st: Brent Aston
2nd: Adam Rodriguez
3rd: Dan Haeflinger
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (108168 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Tim Willson
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (105655 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Aaron Gomez
40+ Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.JPG (111923 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Don Vinkemulder
Electric Buggy
Electric 8th.JPG (112788 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steve Harris
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
 

 

 

Round #8 Thunder Alley

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (117136 bytes)
1st: Camden Lime
2nd: Nic Dipalma
3rd: Adam Rodriguez
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (107842 bytes)
1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (107876 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Steve Harris
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (104024 bytes)
1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: Joe Kisella
3rd: Brent Aston
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (104745 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: AnthonyWestergaard
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (109406 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Aaron Gomez
40+ Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.JPG (114286 bytes)
1st: Richard Saxton
2nd: Brian Givens
3rd: Don Vinkemulder
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (112032 bytes)
1st: Steve Harris
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Jason Snyder
 

 

Round #7 Dialed-In

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (112200 bytes)
1st: Jeff Gonzalez
2nd: Nick Miller
3rd: Adam Rodriguez
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (112013 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Dayton Brown
3rd: Brendon Larrowe
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (115096 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Kyle Johnson
3rd: Richard Saxton
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (114343 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Jeff Gonzalez
3rd: Zack Kisella
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (120405 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Ryan Pavidis
3rd: Knate Henkel
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (116307 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Tyler Brown
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+.JPG (112486 bytes)
1st: Richard Saxton
2nd: Mark Pavidis
3rd: Don Vinkemulder
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (112561 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Dwayne Smith
 

 

Round #6 Las Vegas

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (123958 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Camden Lime
3rd: Dylan Robinson

Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (123107 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Tim Willson
3rd: Travis Mendez
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (125727 bytes)
1st: Kyle McBride
2nd: Kyle Johnson
3rd: Ty Tessmann
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (123106 bytes)
1st: Jerry Gerue
2nd: Justin Worthing
3rd: Jeff Gonalez
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (130315 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Tim Willson
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (123077 bytes)
1st: Kyle McBride
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Adam Drake
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (125298 bytes)
1st: Ty Tessmann
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Steve Harris
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+.JPG (120543 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Brent Aston
 

 

Round #5 Heritage

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (118960 bytes)
1st: Camden Lime
2nd: Jeff Gonzalez
3rd: Dan Haeflinger
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (110743 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Knate Henkel
3rd: Eddie Laret
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (118042 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Kody Numedahl
3rd: Ryan Lutz
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (114659 bytes)
1st: Joe Kisella
2nd: Brent Aston
3rd: Craig Muegge
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (116857 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Ryan Pavidis
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (113278 bytes)
1st: Ryan Lutz
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Kody Nemedahl
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (121091 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Ryan Lutz
3rd: Steve Harris
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+.JPG (116972 bytes)
1st: MarkPavidis
2nd: Felipe Martinez
3rd: Miguel Perez
 

 

Round #4 Revelation

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (120581 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Shane Simmons
3rd: Camden Lime
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (122258 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Ryan Reese
3rd: Cameron Neff
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (108639 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Kody Numedahl
3rd: Jeremy Kortz
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (104664 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Brent Aston
3rd: Camden Lime
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (106044 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Chad Grana
3rd: Dayton Brown
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (108751 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Tyler Brown
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+.JPG (125401 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Garen Hagobian
3rd: D.J. Sandate
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (132300 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steve Harris
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
 

 

Round #3 Fear Farm

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (103719 bytes)
1st: Justin Tribe
2nd: Joe Pit
3rd: Mike Berni
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (111672 bytes)
1st: Jonny Johnson
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: D.J. Sandate
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (109481 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Mike Truhe
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (112248 bytes)
1st: Justin Tribe
2nd: Dan Haeflinger
3rd: Vareck Wright
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (115150 bytes)
1st: Knate Henkel
2nd: Jonny Johnson
3rd: Frank Gallo
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (111022 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Billy Fischer
3rd: Tanner Denney
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Buggy.JPG (128512 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Kenny Brosh
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (116697 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Billy Fischer
3rd: Danny Trevino
 

 

 

Round #2 Palm Desert

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (313580 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Jeff Gonzalez
3rd: Jeremy De Coster
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (297831 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Jonny Johnson
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (299718 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Mark Pavidis
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.jpg (283341 bytes)
1st: Camden Lime
2nd: Baldy
3rd: Jerry Gerue
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (306482 bytes)
1st: Dayton Brown
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Tim Wilson
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.jpg (271781 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Brian Sillivan
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Nitro Buggy.jpg (315390 bytes)
1st: Mark Pavidis
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Fred Steele
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.jpg (303459 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Steve Harris
 

 

Round #1 Pro-Line

 

Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.JPG (306349 bytes)
1st: Joe Kisella
2nd: Brent Aston
3rd: Adam Rodriguez
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (299301 bytes)
1st: Tim Wilson
2nd: Chad Grana
3rd: Jonny Johnson
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.JPG (317476 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Carson Wernimont
3rd: Adam Drake
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (305912 bytes)
1st: Adam Rodriguez
2nd: Mike Berni
3rd: Brent Aston
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (303809 bytes)
1st: Chad Grana
2nd: Ryan Reese
3rd: Brian Givens
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (308136 bytes)
1st: Carson Wernimont
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Adam Drake
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Buggy.JPG (308170 bytes)
1st: Felipe Martinez
2nd: Dyno Dan
3rd: Fred Steele
1/8 Electric
Electric 8th.JPG (302968 bytes)
1st: Carson Wernimont
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Steve Harris
 

 

 

 

Final.

 

Congratulations to the 2014 JBRL Nitro Series Winners

Sportsman Buggy: Jose Castelan

Intermediate Buggy: Victor Guerrero

Expert Buggy: Cody King

Sportsman Truggy: Jose Castelan

Intermediate Truggy: Victor Guerrero

Expert Truggy: Adam Drake

40+ Buggy: Fred Steele

Electric 8th: Adam Drake

Final

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (326206 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Nicholas Rangel
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (337969 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Mike Acero
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (339078 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Drew Moller
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (327933 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Weller Maxwell
3rd: Kory Steele
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (334100 bytes)
1st: Victory Guerrero
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Mike Acero
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (332474 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Drew Moller
40+ Buggy
40+ Buggy.jpg (334785 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Ryan Kane
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.jpg (328314 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Chris Marrale
3rd: Steve Harris
 

 

Round #7 Thunder Alley

 

Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.JPG (378392 bytes)
1st: Victor Pintado
2nd: Weller Maxwell
3rd: Cameron Neff
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (383957 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Victor Guerrero
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (356139 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Tyler Brown
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (363351 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Kory Steele
3rd: Mike Berni
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (358982 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Chad Grana
3rd: Victor Guerrero
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (367708 bytes)
1st: CodyKing
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Jeremy Kortz
40+ Buggy
40+ Buggy.JPG (358399 bytes)
1st: Charlie Love
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Fred Steele
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.JPG (366647 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steve Harris
3rd: Chad Panek
 

 

Round #6 Revelation

 

Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.JPG (374423 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Brian Sullivan
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.JPG (374289 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Steve Eton
3rd: Tim Willson
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy (1).JPG (358599 bytes)
1st: Shane Flores
2nd: Dan Haeflinger
3rd: Jose Castelan
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.JPG (368626 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Cody Smith
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.JPG (352895 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Steve Eaton
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.JPG (368554 bytes)
1st: Victor Pintado
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Weller Maxwell
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.JPG (368444 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steve Harris
3rd: Brian Sullivan
40+ Nitro Buggy
40+ Buggy.JPG (374476 bytes)
1st: Garen Hagobian
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Ryan Kane
 
     

 

Round #5 Pro-Line

 

Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (334112 bytes)
1st: Jose Caselan
2nd: Weller Maxwell
3rd: Dan Haeflinger
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (337665 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Mike Acero
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (347632 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Adam Drake
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (347127 bytes)
1st: Kory Steele
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Nicholas Rangel
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (362528 bytes)
1st: Mike Acero
2nd: Victor Guerrero
3rd: Aaron Gomez
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (351233 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Adam Drake
40+ Buggy
40 .jpg (340748 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Tim Long
3rd: Ryan Kane
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (355426 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Chris Marrale
3rd: Tyler Brown
 

 

Round #4 Heritage

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (347819 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Kory Steele
3rd: Ivan Moreno
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (365334 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Jeff Eide
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (365931 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cody Smith
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (311089 bytes)
1st: Kory Steele
2nd: Jose Castelan
3rd: Victor Pintado
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (309222 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Matt Wolter
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (308150 bytes)
1st: Ryan Maifield
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Cody King
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.jpg (349801 bytes)
1st: Ryan Cavaileri
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: John Michael McGinty
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Nitro Buggy.jpg (350824 bytes)
1st: Don Vinkemulder
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Robert Wickham
 

 

 

Round #3 Pro-Line Raceway

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (335816 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Jose Castelan
3rd: Jack Dylan
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (350358 bytes)
1st: Chad Grana
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Aaron Gomez
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (344466 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Adam Drake
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy (1).jpg (261660 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cody King
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (254943 bytes)
1st: Mike Acero
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Fred Steele
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy (1).jpg (287456 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Victor Pintado
3rd: Kory Steele
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (319964 bytes)
1st: Fred Steele
2nd: Tim Long
3rd: Mike Acero
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (314249 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Rudy Rico
3rd: Chris Marrale
 

 

Round #2 Palm Desert

 

Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.jpg (464828 bytes)
1st: Weller Maxwell
2nd: Jose Castelan
3rd: Kory Steele
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.jpg (441780 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Brian Sullivan
3rd: Dillon Hoffman
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (441720 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Aaron Gomez
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (493042 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Shirley
3rd: Matt Wolter
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (502791 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Cody King
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (512390 bytes)
1st: Weller Maxwell
2nd: Nicholas Rangel
3rd: Jerry Gerue
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Nitro Buggy.jpg (442814 bytes)
1st: Robert Wickham
2nd: Ryan Kane
3rd: Fred Steele
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (484425 bytes)
1st: Steve Harris
2nd: Matt Schreffler
3rd: Adam Drake
 

 

Round #1 Thunder Alley

 

Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.jpg (436292 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Jerry Gerue
3rd: Kory Steele
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (401915 bytes)
1st: Matt Wolter
2nd: Steve Eaton
3rd: Eddie Ayala
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.jpg (363693 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Kyle McBride
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (398003 bytes)
1st: Jose Castelan
2nd: Mike Berni
3rd: Dave Wentz
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (400533 bytes)
1st: Eric McNeil
2nd: Victor Guerrero
3rd: Manuel Churchman
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (366502 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Drew Moller
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (410373 bytes)
1st: Robert Wickham
2nd: Charlie Love
3rd: Tim Long
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (341951 bytes)
1st: Kyle McBride
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Chad Panek
 

 

 

 

 

Final.

 

Congratulations to all the 2013 JBRL series Champions!
Sportsman Buggy: Victor Guerrero

Intermediate Buggy: Robert Wickham

Expert Buggy: Adam Drake
Sportsman Truggy: Victor Guerrero

Intermediate Truggy: Eddie Laret

Expert Truggy: Adam Drake

40+ Buggy: Tim Long

Electric 8th: Adam Drake

 

And a special thank you to all the races who made the 2013 another JBRL success.

 

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (189314 bytes)
1st: Robert Wickham
2nd: Tim Long
3rd: Steve Burnside
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.jpg (176245 bytes)
1st: Cody Smith
2nd: Tyler Brown
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (152194 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Dillon Hoffman
3rd: Tobin Hammock
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.jpg (176758 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Marty Korn
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.jpg (170601 bytes)
1st: Mike Heiman
2nd: Victor Guerrero
3rd: Jerry Gerue
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (167527 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Cody Smith
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (178516 bytes)
1st: Steve Burnside
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Mike Shirley
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (192431 bytes)
1st: Tyler Fenster
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Jose Alvarado
 

 

Round #7 Pro-Line

 

Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (134495 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Brian Kuskie
3rd: Jerry Gerue
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (98376 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Matthew Wolter
3rd: Robert Wickham
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (103802 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cody King
Sportsman Truggy
Spt Truggy.jpg (100294 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Jose Alarado
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (103129 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Dillon Hoffman
3rd: Tim Wilson
Expert Truggy
exp_truggy.jpg (225950 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Cody Smith
Electric 8th
Elec 8th.jpg (101443 bytes)
1st: Drew Moller
2nd: Carson Wernimont
3rd: Adam Drake
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (112543 bytes)
1st: Don Vinkemulder
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Tim Long
 

 

 

Round #6 Thunder Alley

 

Sportsman Truggy
Sportsman Truggy.JPG (115660 bytes)
1st: Jose Alvarado
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Victor Pintado
40+ Buggy
40+ buggy.jpg (112169 bytes)
1st: Tim Long
2nd: Mike Berni
3rd: Wayne Coffman
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.JPG (116969 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Dillon Hoffman
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
exp truggy.JPG (115788 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Tyler Brown
Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.JPG (109582 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Colby Poh
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.JPG (111747 bytes)
1st: Eddie Laret
2nd: Brian Givens
3rd: Dillon Hoffman
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.JPG (114812 bytes)
1st: Jose Alvarado
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Wayne Coffman
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.JPG (114826 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Steve Harris
 

 

Round #5 Chula Vista

 

Expert Buggy
Exp Buggy.jpg (207773 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Mike Truhe
3rd: Sean Gaffney
Intermediate Buggy
Int Buggy.jpg (178470 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Manuel Churchman
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (205096 bytes)
1st: Wayne Coffman
2nd: Victor Guerrero
3rd: Jose Alvarado
Expert Truggy
Exp Truggy.jpg (220809 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Sean Gaffney
3rd: Adam Drake
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy.jpg (223448 bytes)
1st: Ryan Reese
2nd: Dane Jackson
3rd: Mike Acero
Sportsman Buggy
Spt Buggy.jpg (205096 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Jose Alvarado
3rd: John Hillman
Electric 1/8
Electric 8th.jpg (199768 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Chad Panek
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (209306 bytes)
1st: Don Vinkemulder
2nd: John Brown
3rd: Miguel Perez
 

 

Round #4 ARC

 
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (217496 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Cody Smith
40+ Nitro Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (263357 bytes)
1st: Mike Acero
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Tim Long
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (253728 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Mike Acero
3rd: Lorenzo LRH
Electric 8th
Electric 8th.jpg (268025 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Chad Panek
3rd: Daniel Lewis
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (281173 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Wayne Coffman
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (284913 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cody Smith
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (259133 bytes)
1st: Robert Wickham
2nd: Dane Jackson
3rd: Chad Grana
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (275261 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Jerry Gerue
3rd: Mike Heiman
 

 

Round #3 Revelation

 
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (111301 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Drew Moller
3rd: Andrew Smolnik
40+ Buggy
40  Buggy.jpg (106901 bytes)
1st: Mike Acero
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Barry Baker
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (111935 bytes)
1st: Dillon Hoffman
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Eddie Ayala
Electric 1/8
8th Electric.jpg (117300 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Daniel Lewis
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy (1).jpg (118917 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: John Hillmann
3rd: Mike Heiman
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (135440 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Andrew Smolnik
3rd: Sean Gaffney
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (153719 bytes)
1st: Mike Acero
2nd: Mike Shirley
3rd: Charlie Love
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (127741 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Trevor Goodman
3rd: Peter Martin
 

 

Round #2 Palm Desert

 
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (207020 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Mike Truhe
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (231501 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Robert Wickham
3rd: Dillon Hoffman
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (224786 bytes)
1st: Steve Loucks
2nd: Harley Hall
3rd: Brian Kuskie
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (229743 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Matt Schreffler
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (212821 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Dillon Hoffman
3rd: Brian Givens
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (204431 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Jose Alvarado
3rd: John Hillmann
Electric 1/8th
Elec. 8th.jpg (235014 bytes)
1st: Mike Truhe
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Chris Marrale
40+ Nitro Buggy

1st: Robert Wickham
2nd: Tim Long
3rd: Miguel Perez
 

 

Round #1 Thunder Alley

 

Expert Buggy
24 Exp Buggy-L.jpg (221702 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Dylan Rodriguez
3rd: Drew Moller
Intermediate Buggy
23 Int Buggy-L.jpg (251670 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Mike Shirley
3rd: Chad Panek
Sportsman Buggy
22 Sports Buggy-L.jpg (231706 bytes)
1st: Wayne Coffman
2nd: Tim Allen
3rd: Steve Lomeli
Expert Truggy
21 Exp Truggy-L.jpg (242374 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Drew Moller
Intermediate Truggy
19 Int Truggy-L.jpg (258899 bytes)
1st: Dane Jackson
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Dillon Hoffman
Sportsman Truggy
18 Sports Truggy-L.jpg (290223 bytes)
1st: Victor Guerrero
2nd: Jose Alvarado
3rd: Anthony Smalls
Electric Buggy
25 E-Buggy-L.jpg (239572 bytes)
1st: Richard Saxton
2nd: Dylan Rodriguez
3rd: Chad Panek
40+ Nitro Buggy
20 40 plus-L.jpg (219855 bytes)
1st: Tim Long
2nd: Miguel Perez
3rd: Dean Saxton
 

 

 

 

 

Final.

 

Series final top 3
Sportsman Buggy
spt buggy top3.jpg (226309 bytes)
1st: Bill Koch
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Jimmy Brown
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy top3.jpg (204103 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Kellen Freeman
3rd: Andy Carrillo
Expert Buggy
exp buggy top3.jpg (198287 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Jessie Robinson
Sportsman Truggy 
Spt Truggy top3.jpg (156873 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Eddie Ayala
3rd: Jimmy Brown
Intermediate Truggy
Int Truggy top3.jpg (249409 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Tyler Brown
3rd: Andy Carrrillo
Expert Truggy
exp truggy top3.jpg (144374 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Jessie Robinson
3rd: Cody Smith
Electric 1/8th
elec top3.jpg (220551 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Jacob Haas
3rd: Kellen Freeman

 

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 
Sportsman Truggy
Spt truggy.jpg (215657 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Branden Avila
Intermediate Truggy
int_truggy.jpg (223987 bytes)
1st: Andy Carrillo
2nd: Dane Jackson
3rd: Tyler Brown
Expert Truggy
exp truggy.jpg (224479 bytes)
1st: Tyler Vik
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Jessie Robinson
Sportsman Buggy
spt buggy.jpg (225130 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Bill Koch
3rd: Jimmy Brown
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy.jpg (246408 bytes)
1st: Andy Carrillo
2nd: Sean Gaffney
3rd: Chris Marrale
Expert Buggy
exp buggy.jpg (201846 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Tyler Vik
3rd: Carson Wernimont
Electric 1/8
electric 8.jpg (211358 bytes)
1st: Jacob Haas
2nd: C.J. Geaves
3rd: Robert Wickham

 

Round #7 Palm Desert

 
Sportsman Buggy
spt buggy.jpg (215375 bytes)
1st: Bill Koch
2nd: Chad Grana
3rd: Randy Weber
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy.jpg (205172 bytes)
1st: Kellen Freeman
2nd: Sean Gaffney
3rd: Andy  Carrillo
Expert Buggy
exp buggy.jpg (206676 bytes)
1st: Cody King
2nd: Jacob Haas
3rd: Ricky Racer
Sportsman Truggy
spt truggy.jpg (241755 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Jaden O'Kray
Intermediate Truggy
int truggy.jpg (214994 bytes)
1st: Tyler Brown
2nd: Fred Steele
3rd: Dane Jackson
Expert Truggy
exp truggy.jpg (212837 bytes)
1st: Jessie Robinson
2nd: Jacob Haas
3rd: Brad Wintermantle
Electric 1/8th
elct buggy.jpg (203571 bytes)
1st: Jacob Haas
2nd: Steve Harris
3rd: Kellen Freeman

 

Round #6 Chula Vista Raceway

 
Sportsman Buggy
spt truggy.jpg (215497 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Branden Avila
3rd: Kory Steele
Intermediate Truggy
int truggy.jpg (216497 bytes)
1st: Tyler Brown
2nd: Andy Carillo
3rd: Spike Benson
Expert Truggy
exp truggy.jpg (235445 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Jessie Robinson
Sportsman Buggy
spt buggy.jpg (202920 bytes)
1st: Chad Grana
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Bill Koch
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy.jpg (222242 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Kellen Freeman
3rd: Chris Marrale
Expert Buggy
exp buggy.jpg (219336 bytes)
1st: Ryan Cavalieri
2nd: Cody King
3rd: Adam Drake
Electric 1/8
e buggy.jpg (219472 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Patrick See
3rd: Kellen Freeman

 

Round #5 ARC Raceway

 
Sportsman Truggy
Spt. Truggy.jpg (126019 bytes)
1st: Mike Heiman
2nD: Jimmy Brown
3rd: Jaden O'Kray
Intermediate Truggy
Int. Truggy.jpg (128205 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Tyler Brown
3rd: Dane Jackson
Expert Truggy
Exp. Truggy.jpg (129604 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Jacob Haas
Sportsman Buggy
Spt. Buggy.jpg (143876 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Brown
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Mike Heiman
Intermediate Buggy
Int. Buggy.jpg (145879 bytes)
1st: Kellen Freeman
2nd: Andy Carrillo
3rd: Tyler Brown
Expert Buggy
Exp. Buggy.jpg (145077 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Mason Elliott
3rd: Jessie Robinson
Electric Buggy
Electric Buggy.jpg (146426 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Jacob Haas
3rd: Kellen Freeman

 

Round #4 Green Flag

 
Sportsman Truggy
spt truggy.jpg (106526 bytes)
1st: Eddie Ayala
2nd: Aaron Gomez
3rd: Jimmy Brown
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy.jpg (104613 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Tyler Brown
3rd: Andy Carrillo
Expert Truggy
exp truggy.jpg (100090 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Tyler Vik
3rd: Jessie Robinson
Sportsman Buggy
spt buggy.jpg (107479 bytes)
1st: Jaden Okray
2nd: Jimmy Brown
3rd: Bill Koch
Intermediate Buggy
int buggy.jpg (104613 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Eddie Laret
3rd: Dillon Hoffman
Expert Buggy
exp buggy.jpg (110249 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Cody Smith
3rd: Jacob Haas
Electric 8th Scale
electric.jpg (102401 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Kellen Freeman
3rd: Ronda Drake

 

Round #3 Hemet

 

Expert Buggy
exp_buggy.jpg (225552 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Travis Amezcua
Sportsman Buggy
spt_buggy.jpg (220523 bytes)
1st: Bill Koch
2nd: Eddie Ayala
3rd: Brian Cross
Intermediate Buggy
int_buggy.jpg (232423 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Andy Carrillo
3rd: Dylan Elliott
Expert Truggy
exp_truggy.jpg (241982 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Travis Amezcua
3rd: Carson Wernimont
Sportsman Truggy
spt_truggy.jpg (216227 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Eddie Ayala
3rd: Tim Pham
Intermediate Truggy
int_truggy.jpg (236850 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Tyler Brown
3rd: Billy Ho
Electric 1/8
electric_buggy.jpg (216124 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Jacob Haas
3rd: Steve Harris


Round #2 Revelation

 
Sportsman Truggy
spt_truggy (2).JPG (129675 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: John Hillmann
3rd: Eddie Ayala
Intermediate Truggy
Int_truggy (2).JPG (120643 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Tyler Brown
3rd: Fred Steele
Expert Truggy
exp_truggy (2).JPG (114886 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Ryan Maifield
3rd: Dylan Rodriguez
Sportsman Buggy
spt_buggy (2).JPG (121624 bytes)
1st: Aaron Gomez
2nd: Mike Heiman
3rd: Harley Hall
Intermediate Buggy
int_buggy (2).JPG (120420 bytes)
1st: Sean Gaffney
2nd: Ryan Reese
3rd: Dylan Elliott
Expert Buggy
exp_buggy (2).JPG (120858 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Ryan Maifield
3rd: Travis Amezcua
1/8 Electric
electric_8th.JPG (128797 bytes)
1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Steven Hartson
3rd: Ryan Hughes

 

Round #1 Thunder Alley 
Expert Buggy
exp_buggy.jpg (103320 bytes)
1st - Adam Drake
2nd - Mike Truhe
3rd - Cody King
Intermediate Buggy
int_buggy.jpg (109111 bytes)
1st - Sean Gaffney
2nd - Kellen Freeman
3rd - Chris Marrale
Expert Truggy
exp_truggy.jpg (106254 bytes)
1st - Adam Drake
2nd - Carson Wernimont
3rd - Travis Amezcua
Intermediate Truggy
int_truggy.jpg (114273 bytes)
1st - Sean Gaffney
2nd - Andy Carrillo
3rd - D.J. Silva
Sportsman Buggy
spt_buggy.jpg (100619 bytes)
1st - Josh Robertson
2nd - Jason B.
3rd - Tom Roberts
Sportsman Truggy
spt_truggy.jpg (128645 bytes)
1st - Jimmy Brown
2nd - John Hillmann
3rd - Eddie Ayala
1/8 Electric
e_buggy.jpg (102281 bytes)
1st - Adam Drake
2nd - Kellen Freeman
3rd - Ronda Drake

 

Congratulations to all the 2011 Nitro Series Champions!

  • Steve Burnside - Sportsman Buggy

  • Jacob Haas - Intermediate Buggy

  • Adam Drake - Expert Buggy

  • Jesse Carrillo - Sportsman Truggy

  • Jacob Haas - Intermediate Truggy

  • Adam Drake - Expert Truggy

  • Travis Amezcua - Electric 8th Scale

Final Results

 

Round #1 ARC Raceway

Round #2 Revelation Raceway

Round #3 Milestone

Round #4 Palm Desert

Round #5 Green Flag

Round #6 ARC Raceway

Round #7 Revelation Raceway

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

Congratulations to all the 2010 Nitro Series Champions!

  • Sportsman Buggy: Andy Carrillo

  • Intermediate Buggy: Chad Nevin

  • Expert Buggy: Cody King

  • Sportsman Truggy: Andy Carrillo

  • Intermediate Truggy: Mason Elliott

  • Expert Truggy: Cody King

  • Electric Buggy: Drew Moller

  • Electric Truggy: Andy Bay

 

Final

 

Round #1 Thunder Alley   Buggy Results    Truggy Results

Round #2 Revelation

Round #3 ARC

Round #4 Green Flag

Round #5 Thunder Alley

Round #6 Full Throttle

Round #7 Revelation

Round #8 Hot Rod Hobbies

 

 

Congratulations to all the 2009 series champions!

1/10th Gas Truck: Mike Curnel

Sportsman Buggy: Scott Rapoport

Intermediate Buggy: Don Vinkemulder

Expert Buggy: Ryan Cavalieri

Sportsman Truggy: Scott Rapoport

Intermediate Truggy: Brad Wintermantle

Expert Truggy: Ryan Cavalieri

Electric Buggy: Drew Moller

Electric Truggy: Ryan Hughes