The JBRL now has an e-mail based mailing list.  Click link to sign up so you are always in the know with the latest news and information related to the JBRL!

Sign-up

 

After Round 3

 

Round #3 Empire R/C

 

40+ Nitro Buggy

1st: Tobias Diggs
2nd: Tobin Hammock
3rd: Jeff Gee
Expert Buggy

1st: Austin Blair
2nd: C.J. Jelin
3rd: Steve Harris
Intermedite Buggy

1st: Jermaine Robinson
2nd: Bryce Beaver
3rd: Tobias Diggs
Open Electric

1st: Adam Drake
2nd: C.J. Jelin
3rd: Austin Blair
Open Truggy

1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Monty Houston
3rd: Tobin Hammock
Rookie

1st: Bobby Villasensor
2nd: Erik Morrison
3rd: Justin Ferringno
Sportsman Buggy

1st: Jeff Gee
2nd: Buddy Christian
3rd: Vince Stolo
Sportsman Electric

1st: Jackson Wilson
2nd: Jake Archibald
3rd: Bart Sengelmann
Sportsman Truggy

1st: Buddy Christian
2nd: Chris Yancey
3rd: Jeff Gee

 

Round #2 Thunder Alley

 

40+ Nitro Buggy

1st: Barry Baker
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Brian Givens
Expert Buggy

1st: Jake Mayo
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Steve Harris
Intermediate Buggy

1st: Daniel Blalock
2nd: Brian Givens
3rd: Don Vinkemulder
Open Electric

1st: Anthony Westergaard
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cole Jenson
Open Truggy

1st: C.J. Jelin
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Anthony Westergaard
Rookie

1st: Bobby Villasensor
2nd: Tom Soper
3rd: Erik Morrison
Sportsman Buggy

1st: Brian Kuskie
2nd: Vince Stolo
3rd: Dylan Davis
Sportsman Electric

1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: Jeff Cooper
3rd: Bill Koch
Sportsman Truggy

1st: Chad Kimbrik
2nd: Buddy Christian
3rd: Rick Christian

 

 

Round #1 So Cal Nitro Raceway

 

40+ Nitro Buggy

1st: Don Vinkemulder
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Barry Baker
Expert Buggy

1st: Richard Saxton
2nd: Adam Drake
3rd: Cole Jenson
Intermediate Buggy

1st: Zach Gilmore
2nd: Don Vinkemulder
3rd: Chris Nelson
Open Electric

1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Anthony Westergaard
3rd: Cole Jenson
Open Truggy

1st: Adam Drake
2nd: Anthony Westergaard
3rd: Chris Nelson
Rookie Nitro

1st: Tarek Halaby
2nd: Tom Soper
3rd: Bobby Villasensor
Sportsman Buggy

1st: Buddy Christian
2nd: Brian Kuskie
3rd: Vince Stolo
Sportsman Electric

1st: Vince Stolo
2nd: Bill Koch
3rd: Albert Mendoza
Sportsman Truggy

1st: Buddy Christian
2nd: Steve Lemley
3rd: Ken Morrison

 

Past Results