The JBRL now has an e-mail based mailing list.  Click link to sign up so you are always in the know with the latest news and information related to the JBRL!

Sign-up

 

After Round 3

 

Round #3 Rain Man's

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (116160 bytes)
1st: Caetano McNeill
2nd: Teddy Fent
3rd: Dan Devey
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (119955 bytes)
1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Joe Bartucca
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 SC.JPG (120309 bytes)
1st: Tyler Bannister
2nd: Robert Miller
3rd: Mike Dew
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (114857 bytes)
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Rob Moots
3rd: Chuck Fowler
2wd 40+ Buggy
2wd 40+ Buggy.JPG (116441 bytes)
1st: C-Mac
2nd: Wayne Ashmore
3rd: Tony Campuzano
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (122052 bytes)
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Ryan Brignani
3rd: Sammy Moran
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (118162 bytes)
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Greg Hodapp
3rd: Derek Stphansen
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (116242 bytes)
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Jerry Flippo
3rd: Sean Story
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (121585 bytes)
1st: Tyler Bannister
2nd: Trenton Mathis
3rd: Braden Rogers
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (119066 bytes)
1st: Ryan Brignani
2nd: Anthony Brignani
3rd: C-Mac
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (119011 bytes)
1st: Derek Stphansen
2nd: Ron Devoll
3rd: Kyle Turner
Spec Traxxas Slash
Traxxas Spec.JPG (118251 bytes)
1st: Dion Isgro
2nd: Stephanie Odom
3rd: Lee Jensen

 

Round #2 SDRC

 

2wd 40+ Buggy
2wd 40+ Buggy.JPG (111818 bytes)
1st: Art SanFratello
2nd: Jimmy Wright
3rd: Big Dunn
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
2wd Exp. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (113215 bytes)
1st: Skyler Smith
2nd: Adam Olson
3rd: Sammy Moran
2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (111600 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Wright
2nd: Jack Harley
3rd: Teddy Fent
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (112853 bytes)
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Tyler Hicks
3rd: Matthew Gonzales
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open SC.JPG (116266 bytes)
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Adam Ruiz
3rd: Robert Miller
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (113509 bytes)
1st: Jimmy Wright
2nd: Jose Villa
3rd: Travis Brock
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (114152 bytes)
1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Chris Raymond
3rd: Mike Sorchy
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 SC.JPG (116289 bytes)
1st: Mike Dew
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Zachary Gilmore
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (113826 bytes)
1st: Dillon Smith
2nd: Matt Maroney
3rd: Chris Raymond
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (118293 bytes)
1st: Kevin King
2nd: Joey Abicca
3rd: Austin Pannone
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (111970 bytes)
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Rick Riley
3rd: Chuck Fowler
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (116544 bytes)
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Jake Roberts
3rd: Jason Bannister

 

Round #1 Coyote Hobbies

 

2wd 13.5 Buggy
2wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (114601 bytes)
1st: Teddy Fent
2nd: Robbie Poulliot
3rd: Matthew Monje
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (119226 bytes)
1st: Shawn Miller
2nd: Mathew Monje
3rd: Steven Blankenship
2wd 17.5 Short Course
2wd 17.5 SC.JPG (121502 bytes)
1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Mike Dew
3rd: Cole Jenson
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck.JPG (115627 bytes)
1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: Chuck Fowler
3rd: Rick Riley
2wd 40+ Buggy
2wd 40+ Buggy.JPG (113931 bytes)
1st: C-Mac
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Chris Raymond
2wd Open Buggy
2wd Open Buggy.JPG (122055 bytes)
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Matthew Gonzales
2wd Open Short Course
2wd Open SC.JPG (113693 bytes)
1st: Cuz'n Andy
2nd: Robbie Poulliot
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (118263 bytes)
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Robert Walker
2wd Rookie
2wd Rookie.JPG (114861 bytes)
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Marty Cousino Jr.
3rd: Gerarld Dunning
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
2wd Spt. 17.5 Buggy.JPG (118263 bytes)
1st: Dillon Smith
2nd: Tyler Bannister
3rd: Shavel Scales
4wd 13.5 Buggy
4wd 13.5 Buggy.JPG (117877 bytes)
1st: Robert Walker
2nd: C-Mac
3rd: Travis Brock
4wd Open Buggy
4wd Open Buggy.JPG (116814 bytes)
1st: Matthew Gonzales
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Albert Mendoza