2017/2018
Final
Congratulations to all the 2017-18 JBRL Winter Electric Series
Champions!
2wd Rookie - Kyle Turner
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy -
Tyler Bannister
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy - Ron
Devoll
40+ Buggy - C-Mac
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck -
Jason Bannister
2wd 17.5 Short Course -
Zachary Gilmore
2wd 13.5 Buggy - Teddy Fent
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck -
Sammy Moran
4wd 13.5 Buggy - C-Mac
2wd Open Buggy - Austin
Pannone
4wd Open Buggy - Matthew
Gonzales
Final Standings
2wd 17.5 Short Course
1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Mike Dew
3rd: Tyler Bannister |
4wd Open Buggy
1st: Matthew Gonzales
2nd: Brendon Larrowe
3rd: Austin Pannone |
4wd 13.5 Buggy
1st:C-Mac
2nd: Matt Marksdale
3rd: Gary Slater |
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Shawn Miller
|
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Chuck Fowler
3rd: Rick Riley |
2wd Open Buggy
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Matthew Gonzales
3rd: Ron Devoll |
2wd 40+ Buggy
1st: C-Mac
2nd: Ken Kline
3rd: Peter Cruz |
2wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Teddy Fent
2nd: Shavel Scales
|
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Skyler Smith |
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
1st: Tyler Bannister
2nd: Matt Maroney
3rd: E.J. Veenstra |
2wd Rookie
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Jason Bannister
3rd: Sean Story |
|
Round #4 OC/RC
2wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Caetano McNeill
2nd: Alex Sturgeon
3rd: Mike Fisk |
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Ty Owings
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Ryan Dunford |
2wd 17.5 Short Course
1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Ty Owings |
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Mike Fisk
2nd: Cheo Ramirez
3rd: Chuck Fowler |
2wd 40+ Buggy
1st: Ryan Dunford
2nd: C-Mac
3rd: Richard Watchorn |
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Caetano McNeill
3rd: Tyler Sweany |
2wd Open Buggy
1st: Matthew Gonzales
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Frank Root |
2wd Rookie
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Jason Bannister
3rd: Luis Quesada |
2wd Open Short Course
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Jeff Dabney
|
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
1st: Matt Maroney
2nd: Tyler Bannister
3rd: Steve Devoll |
4wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Dillon Smith
2nd: Ryan Dunford
3rd: Evan Riley |
4wd Open Buggy
1st: Kazuki Sasatsu
2nd: Tyler Hicks
3rd: Matthew Gonzales |
Round #3 Rain Man's
2wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Caetano McNeill
2nd: Teddy Fent
3rd: Dan Devey |
2wd 13.5 Stadium
Truck
1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Shawn Miller
3rd: Joe Bartucca |
2wd 17.5 Short
Course
1st: Tyler Bannister
2nd: Robert Miller
3rd: Mike Dew |
2wd 17.5 Stadium
Truck
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Rob Moots
3rd: Chuck Fowler |
2wd 40+ Buggy
1st: C-Mac
2nd: Wayne Ashmore
3rd: Tony Campuzano |
2wd Expert 17.5
Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Ryan Brignani
3rd: Sammy Moran |
2wd Open Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Greg Hodapp
3rd: Derek Stphansen |
2wd Rookie
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Jerry Flippo
3rd: Sean Story |
2wd Sportsman 17.5
Buggy
1st: Tyler Bannister
2nd: Trenton Mathis
3rd: Braden Rogers |
4wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Ryan Brignani
2nd: Anthony Brignani
3rd: C-Mac |
4wd Open Buggy
1st: Derek Stphansen
2nd: Ron Devoll
3rd: Kyle Turner |
Spec Traxxas Slash
1st: Dion Isgro
2nd: Stephanie Odom
3rd: Lee Jensen |
Round #2 SDRC
2wd 40+ Buggy
1st: Art SanFratello
2nd: Jimmy Wright
3rd: Big Dunn |
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
1st: Skyler Smith
2nd: Adam Olson
3rd: Sammy Moran |
2wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Jimmy Wright
2nd: Jack Harley
3rd: Teddy Fent |
2wd Open Buggy
1st: Austin Pannone
2nd: Tyler Hicks
3rd: Matthew Gonzales |
2wd Open Short Course
1st: Brendon Larrowe
2nd: Adam Ruiz
3rd: Robert Miller |
4wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Jimmy Wright
2nd: Jose Villa
3rd: Travis Brock |
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Sammy Moran
2nd: Chris Raymond
3rd: Mike Sorchy |
2wd 17.5 Short Course
1st: Mike Dew
2nd: Rudy Rosales
3rd: Zachary Gilmore |
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
1st: Dillon Smith
2nd: Matt Maroney
3rd: Chris Raymond |
4wd Open Buggy
1st: Kevin King
2nd: Joey Abicca
3rd: Austin Pannone |
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Jason Bannister
2nd: Rick Riley
3rd: Chuck Fowler |
2wd Rookie
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Jake Roberts
3rd: Jason Bannister |
Round #1 Coyote Hobbies
2wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Teddy Fent
2nd: Robbie Poulliot
3rd: Matthew Monje |
2wd 13.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Shawn Miller
2nd: Mathew Monje
3rd: Steven Blankenship |
2wd 17.5 Short Course
1st: Zachary Gilmore
2nd: Mike Dew
3rd: Cole Jenson |
2wd 17.5 Stadium Truck
1st: Chris Nelson
2nd: Chuck Fowler
3rd: Rick Riley |
2wd 40+ Buggy
1st: C-Mac
2nd: Chris Nelson
3rd: Chris Raymond |
2wd Open Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Austin Pannone
3rd: Matthew Gonzales |
2wd Open Short Course
1st: Cuz'n Andy
2nd: Robbie Poulliot |
2wd Expert 17.5 Buggy
1st: Ron Devoll
2nd: Sammy Moran
3rd: Robert Walker |
2wd Rookie
1st: Kyle Turner
2nd: Marty Cousino Jr.
3rd: Gerarld Dunning |
2wd Sportsman 17.5 Buggy
1st: Dillon Smith
2nd: Tyler Bannister
3rd: Shavel Scales |
4wd 13.5 Buggy
1st: Robert Walker
2nd: C-Mac
3rd: Travis Brock |
4wd Open Buggy
1st: Matthew Gonzales
2nd: Carlos Arredondo
3rd: Albert Mendoza |
|